Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1133)
Socha Michał 1901?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1943
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Opatów KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Łukawski Stanisław 1899?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.03-1945.03
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Town Hall, Rynek 1 Stopnica
Góra Jan 24.06.1920, Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Staszów Ghetto
Date1942.12-1942.12
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Jewish Cemetery, Kościuszki Street
Bernaś Jan 27.05.1923, Świniary
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.07-1944.07
LocationKoprzywnica (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Beszyce Górne
Warchałowski Józef 1904?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.10-1944.06
LocationPołaniec (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Połaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Gruba Wacław 11.04.1930, Ostojów
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.13-1943.07.14
LocationMichniów
Materek Bronisława Michniów, 24.01.1899
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1943.07.14
LocationMichniów
Gabrysiak Tadeusz 20.09.1934, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.09.14
LocationWarsaw, Marymont ponds Warsaw, Dembińskiego Street Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 23
Sokołowska Aleksandra Olga 12.09.1914, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.02-1944.08.04
LocationWarsaw, Natolińska Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, Litewska Street Warsaw, Koszykowa Street Warsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street 2 Warsaw, Fire Brigade Headquarters, Polna Street 1 Warsaw, Złota Street Warsaw, Mokotowska Street
Rablin Andrzej 01.01.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.03.30-1945.03
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Gross-Rosen KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany)
Sosnowski Józef 24.01.1905, Myszków
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.07.06-1944.10.23
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Staszkiewicz Bronisław 18.07.1921, Żywiec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.25-1943.02.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Wdzięczny Kazimierz 19.01.1908, Warsaw
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1942.09.29-1944.04.06
LocationKL Majdanek KL Gross-Rosen Majdanek, German extermination camp Lublin German extermination camp of Majdanek KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Skłodowski Leonard 10.01.1931, Skłody Piotrowice
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1944.01.20-1944.01.28
LocationZaręby Kościelne Jasienica (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Czarnacki Stanisław 09.07.1932, Wisznice
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1943-1945
LocationBiała Podlaska
Skłodowski Włodzimierz 18.04.1942, Skłody Piotrowice
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1944.01-1944.01.28
LocationJasienica (Ostrów Mazowiecka district) Zaręby Kościelne
Tomczuk Cecylia 27.11.1939, Skłody Piotrowice
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1944.01.20-1944.01.28
LocationJasienica (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Makarewicz Wanda 03.04.1932, Dubnica
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.21
LocationBiała Podlaska
Skłodowski Włodzimierz
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1944.01.20-1944.01.20
LocationJasienica (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Piwko Zofia 08.03.1912, Sterdyń
Topic