Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (12546)
Dobosz Józefa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.12-1944.03
LocationSzydłowiec (Szydłowiec district)
Adamuś Zygmunt
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1945.01.11-1945.01.16
LocationIłża
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationBrody (Starachowice district) Starachowice
Dwojak Józef
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944-1944
LocationTarłów
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationStarachowice Iłża
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Derlatka Daniel
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Bodera Wiesława 1935?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.08-1945.01.17
Location-
Bochyński Józef 1931?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940.01.19-1940.01.20
LocationStarachowice
Chudy Józef 1902
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.17-1941.08.12
LocationŚwięciany, Lithuania Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ciągło Jan 01.12.1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.10.02-1942.02
LocationAntonovka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Region) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Równe (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast)
Buczkowski Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.07
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan)
Chudoń Marian 23.01.1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939-1942.01.08
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Borysów (Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Borys Piotr 1901
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.07.08
Location-
Buchwalter Fryderyk 1912
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.12-1942.09.13
LocationBorysław (Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Baku (Azerbaijan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Bubniewicz Wladyslaw 1898?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939-1942.07.07
LocationŁuniniec (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Bubrzycki Antoni
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.28
LocationŁomża Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Borkowski Bronisław 12.03.1912
Topic