Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (251)
Wierzchoń Bolesław 04.01.1908
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.04-1941.10.23
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Railway Directorate, Słowackiego Street 12 (Mindaugo Street 12) Wilno (Lithuania), Rudnicka Street 4 (Rūdninkų Street 4) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bojda Ferdynand 1921?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationTashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Gyrkashor (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Andijan (Uzbekistan) Sulukta (Kyrgyzstan)
Morik Halina 1918?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.13-1942.05.22
LocationChkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Shalday (Kazakhstan) Kyzyl-Oktyabr (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kostro Wiktor 1913
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Dworce (Belarus) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Izhma (Russia, Komi Republic) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Kowalski Ludwik 1901?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06-1943
LocationKalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan) Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)
Hipp Franciszek 1901?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.30-1941.08.27
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Lwów (Ukraine), Neurology Clinic of the Jan Kazimierz University, Pijarów Street 6 (Nekrasova Street 6) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Aktobe (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sumy (Ukraine)
Gussmann Brunon 1915?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1942.02.27
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kashtakovo (Russia, Tomsk Oblast, Zyryansky District) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Timiryazevskoye (Tomska, Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Sarkowski Feliks
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.01
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Asino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Skiba Władysław 1912?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.21-1941
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Chernihiv (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Skoblewski Franciszek 21.04.1920
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.03.17-1943
LocationSiblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Smoliński Jan 1913?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939-1943
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Neumann Wacław 1915?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.09-1942.03.16
LocationPoldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Sempik Stanisław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.10.10 - 1942.02.26
LocationYoshkar-Ola (Russia, Mari El Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Nestel Michał Jerzy
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.04.22-1942?
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Voroshilovsk (Stavropol, Russia, Stavropol Krai) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Łubnie (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Kiev (Ukraine), botanical garden Szostka (Ukraine) Stalingrad (Volgograd, Russia) Merefa (Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Hliszczak Włodzimierz 1924?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.11-1941.09.14
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Zioło Józef 1915
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939-1942.04.03
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Brzeżany (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pudowski Józef 1919?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.01.29-1942.10.20
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Homel (Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Zając Władysław 1911?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.11.10-1941.10
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan)
Zinkiewicz Józef
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940-1942.01.09
LocationSmolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Pacewiski Stanisław 1916?
Topic