Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (449)
Dzień Józef 1889?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Lesser Poland
Date-
Location-
Giemza Stanisław 1904?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Lesser Poland
Date-
Location-
Sulma Bartłomiej 1897?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Lesser Poland
Date-
Location-
Paleczna Ewarysta 30.08.1907
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Lesser Poland
Date-
Location-
Schulim Hollender 1906, Trzciana (Krosno county)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Lesser Poland
Date-
Location-
Siniew Paweł 1889?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1942.09-1944.07
LocationBliżyn, forced labor camp Radom
Paszkowska Alicja 23.07.1927
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1944.05.22-1944.05.22
LocationMińsk Mazowiecki, Wacław Rzysko Private Coeducational Secondary School of Commerce and High School of Economics, Kościuszki Street 8 Warsaw, Skaryszewska Street 16
Rzysko Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1944.05.22-1944.05.31
LocationMińsk Mazowiecki, Wacław Rzysko Private Coeducational Secondary School of Commerce and High School of Economics, Kościuszki Street 8 Warsaw, Skaryszewska Street 16
Makowska Eleonora 28.09.1904, Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1943.12.13-1945.04
LocationKL Stutthof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Magdeburg (Germany), Polte Fittings and Machine Factory, Joint-Stock Company – Head Office, Liebknechtstraße KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany)
Rybarczyk Wacław 30.05.1914, Wicie (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1939-1944
LocationWilga (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Koliński Tadeusz 15.03.1925, Warsaw
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1944.02.07-1945.01.21
LocationKL Gross-Rosen AL Fünfteichen (Miłoszyce, dolnośląskie voivodeship) Jelcz, the Bertha-Werke Factory, Inżynierska Street Warsaw, Derinberg’s Drills and Precision Tools Factory, Podskarbińska Street Mieścisko (Wągrów district) Markstädt (Mieścisko, Węgrów county) Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen
Łapiński Stefan 22.08.1905, Markowizna (Słowik, świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1944.10.05-1944
LocationWarsaw, Koszykowa Street 67 Łódź Ursus, Ursus factory, Marsa Street (Warsaw, Traktorzystów Street) Spellen (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany)
Borto Stefan 1912?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1942.02.06-1944.12
LocationPińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Piasek Wielki Busko-Zdrój Słupia, forced labor camp
Molicki Jan 1906?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1942.01-1943.12
LocationKoszyce (małopolskie voivodeship) Kocmyrzów Witów (district of Proszowice), forced labor camp
Gil Piotr
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1944.08.20-1945.01.12
LocationMłodzawy Duże, forced labor camp
Wiśniewski Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1943-1945.03
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki) KL Dachau (Germany) Gdańsk Płońsk
Wartałowicz Andrzej
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1943.08-1945
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki) Kostrzyń
Osiński Aleksander
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki)
Jadczak Irena
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki)
Krasnodębski Tadeusz 19.02.1922, Dmochy-Sadły (Dmochy-Wochy)
Topic