Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9648)
Splewiński Aleksander 03.01.1901
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.03.14-1944.10
LocationBochnia, train station KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Montag Marek 1910?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08-1944.10.26
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Rybska Aleksandra 1900?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1942.05-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Morawska Regina 03.07.1909, Odessa (Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.01.12-1945.04.27
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Prawer Seweryn 1903?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.14-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1945.01.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I
Baum Zygmunt 11.10.1926, Będzin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.01-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Tydor Aleksander 10.01.1901, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.07-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Michelke Gustaw 1888?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1944-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Katowice
Rodak Stanisław 1921?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Katowice
Banach Ludwig 24.08.1917, Bydgoszcz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.08.29-1945.04.29
LocationBydgoszcz KL Dachau (Germany) KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Poznań, police presidium, Fredry Street 10 Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) KL Natzweiler (France)
Skowronek Władysław 1908?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Dziesiąta (Lublin)
Goljan Stanisław 1919?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Król Marian 1922?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Dziesiąta (Lublin)
Bas Ludwik 18.12.1912, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.08.29-1945.01.18
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bydgoszcz German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Pyś Edward 11.06.1922, Rzeszów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.18
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Rablin Andrzej 01.01.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.05-1944.10.20
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Nagraba Ludwik 19.08.1911
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1941.02.15-1944.10.26
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada"
Boroń Zygfryd 03.10.1926
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.08-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Pilecki Jan 27.01.1913, Warsaw
Topic