Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9709)
Sierkowski Piotr 29.06.1902, Lipsko
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.07.20
LocationMańków (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Volga German Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic (Russia, Saratov Oblast, Engels Region) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast)
Skórzewski Arkadiusz 1916?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Sverdlovsk Oblast
Date1940.01.23-1942.09.23
LocationSkole (now in Ukraine) Berdychiv (Ukraine) Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Skiba Edward 21.09.1918
TopicDeported – the Altai Krai
Date1941.06.19-1942.02.03
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Warsaw Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Skibel Hipolit 1896?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.17-1942.03.14
LocationGrodno (Belarus), Dominikańska Street Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Narpay (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Sobociński Stanisław 1919
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1941.08.25
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Moscow (Russia) Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia)
Śnieżko Ludwik 1924?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.03
LocationNorth-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Śmietańska Eugenia 06.10.1904
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.14-1942.10.14
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Farab (Kazakhstan) Timur (Kazakhstan) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Sobieska Józefa 28.02.1922 Bojanice (now: Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationDiabrino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Spittel Danuta 19.03.1920, Lwów (now: Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.22-1941.09.17
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Gestapo Headquarters, Pełczyńska Street 55 (Witowskiego Street 55) Lwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1 Lwów (Ukraine), Gestapo headquarters, Pełczyńska Street 55 (Witowskiego Street 55) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6
Sówka Stanisław 1908?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.03.15
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan) Alebastrovy zavod (Russia, Altai Krai)
Spólnik Stanisława 1924
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.03.13
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Sowiński Stefan 1906, Warsaw
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.10-1941.09.04
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Światogór Piotr 1919?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.13-1941.09.26
LocationStołpce (now in Belarus) Marievka (Kazakhstan) Mariew Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Świca Aleksander 1897?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.23
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Permogorskaya Zapan (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Stolnicka Maria 02.02.1925, Warsaw
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.05.20
LocationŁomża Iksa (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Strzelec Eugenia 25.09.1921, Pokropwina (now in Ukraine)
TopicDeported – the Perm Krai
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationKiryanovo (Russia, Perm Krai)
Strzemecka M. 09.01.1908, Haliczany (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.01-1943
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Stępniewska Janina 1903, Grzegorzówka
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.02
LocationSokol (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Bekiel Stanisław 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941-1944.07
LocationŁopuszno Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Eustachów Grabownica Michala Góra Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Bularska Maria 1894?, Kielce
Topic