Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9576)
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1939.10.03-1939.10.27
LocationKielce, Kraków Bishops' Palace, Zamkowy Square
Zakrzewska Stefania 1890?, Staszów
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1939.09-1939.10
LocationKielce, Kraków Bishops' Palace, Zamkowy Square
Samek Bolesław 1911?, Potok Wielki (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1939-1940
LocationKielce, Kraków Bishops' Palace, Zamkowy Square
Gliniany Mikołaj
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.28-1942
LocationGörken (Dubrovka, Russia, Kaliningrad Oblast), Stalag I A Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Grajewo Augustów Grodno (now in Belarus)
"Bartosz"
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1939-1944
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Warsaw Chełm
Gamm Rudolf 28.10.1884; Gdańsk
TopicPoles, Kashubs and Germans – the situation before the genocide
Date1931-1940.09
LocationGdańsk
Klahr Jerzy
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street)
Baranowski Maksymilian
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.08
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Tłumacz (now in Ukraine) Horodenka (now in Ukraine) Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chacuk Michał 07.09.1923, Starzynki
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.07.20
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kovrov (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chojecki Roman 04.08.1897
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw, Council of Ministers Palace, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 46/48 Siedlce Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 6 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 8 Warsaw, Litewska Street 10 Warsaw, Koszykowa Street 45 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 6/8 Kraków
Pawlukowski Piotr
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.09.25
LocationWinnica (now in Ukraine) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Gwozdów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Bąk Wincenty 1893?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1943.04-1945
LocationKraków
Mazurek Stanisław 11.03.1904
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1945.01-1945.06
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Stefaniak Józef 16.10.1908
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.03-1945
LocationKurów (Puławy district) Barłogi (Puławy district)
Pratkowski Jan 16.05.1913, Kapuściany (now in Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1943.05.09-1945.05.09
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Lwów, Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Stochmal
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date24.09.1939-1940.02.26
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Ostashkov (Russia, Tver Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Worochta (now in Ukraine)
Pomian-Grabiński Jan
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Częstochowa region
Date1944.04-1945
LocationCzęstochowa KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Zejer Rajmund 30.08.1902
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.01.24-1945.05.07
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
-
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1941.10-1945
LocationKraków
Jankowski Wacław
Topic