Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9502)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
-
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
en
Kiwetz Frieda
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Plaszow branch in Schindler's Factory
Date1939.11-1945.05
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4
en
Lermer Anna 10.01.1913, Kraków
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Stutthof branch in Inowrocław
Date1939.11-1945.05
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4
en
Bucki Jan 1883?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1943.12
LocationPińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Szaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Wełecki Forest (Wełecz) Chrabków Słupia, forced labor camp
Janik Andrzej 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.12
LocationSłabkowice Busko-Zdrój
Lis Aleksy 1882?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1943.12
LocationBilczów Słupia, forced labor camp
en
Dąbski Stefan 26.12.1919, Joanin
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09.04-1945.01.13
LocationChmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), new Jewish cemetery, Mrucza Street Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), parish cemetery
en
Sadzikowska Janina 10.09.1927, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939-1944
LocationRadogoszcz (Łódź), extended police prison, Zgierska Street 147 Łódź, Buhle's Factory, Hipoteczna Street 5/7 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Döllstädt (Germany) Metz (France)
en
Bartonezz Irena 03.10.1896
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1939-1945.04
LocationLubliniec, Prison, Jana III Sobieskiego Street 6 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Opole (opolskie voivodeship), prison, Sądowa Street 2 Neubrandenburg (Germany), forced labour camp (KL Ravensbrück subcamp)
Mroczek Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
Location-
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date-
LocationTomaszów Mazowiecki, Gestapo detention center, Zapiecek Street 8
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationVerkhnyaya Inta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date-
Location-
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date-
Location-
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date-
Location-
-
Topic