Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9368)
Figa Mancel 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1941.08
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Rawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1940.08.15-1945.01.18
Location-
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1944-1945.05
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940-1940
Location-
Kozak Jan 1902?
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1940.06.20-1945.03
LocationChełm, Gestapo prison, Kolejowa Street 12 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Dachau (Germany)
en
Bęc Alfreda
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1944
Location-
Wińczuk Jadwiga 03.05.1905; Wilanów (Warsaw)
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1939.09-1944.09
Location-
Anyst Adam
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.08-1943.11.26
LocationRadom KL Gross-Rosen
Rosiak Roman 15.07.1909; Pruszków
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1939.09-1944.08
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121
Pestrakiewicz Jerzy 25.02.1924; Pruszków
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1939.09-1944.09
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121
Grabiec Bolesław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.28-1941.10.26
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Komi Republic (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ciulik Fryderyk 1917.01.18
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.11.01-1941.10.27
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
en
Karkowska Barbara
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940-1940
LocationZagnańsk
en
Kening Jan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.09.28-1945.12
LocationBukówka (Kielce)
Chromiński Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.11.09-1942.03.05
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Kowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast)
Cygielman Szylem
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.15-1941.09.24
LocationWarsaw Hrubieszów Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cyganiewicz Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939-1942.03.16
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1943.09
LocationKielce
Chęciński Paweł 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.14 - 1942.04.11
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Chmielewski Daniel 1897
Topic