Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4864)
Śliski Zdzisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
Location-
Zajda Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.08
LocationJambyl Oblast (Kazakhstan)
Zakrzewski Tadeusz 1908
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Suchocki Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.02.24
Location-
Piotrkowicz Wojciech 1905
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.20
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Aktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Komsomol (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast)
Wełnowski Wacław 1896.09.27
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.19
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Diabrino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Terlecki Emilian 1919
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.02
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ust-Zaruba (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Tarkowski Ludomir
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.08.02 - 1941.08.24
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Żebrowska Kazimiera 1924.10.24
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.07
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan)
Gryłka Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.15
LocationTurtkul (Uzbekistan)
Cieślik Bolesław 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.23-1941.09.01
LocationDrohobycz (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Stryjska Street Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Epsztejn Abraham 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1941.09.20
LocationVolgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Perebory (Rybinsk, Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Astrakhan (Russia, Astrakhan Oblast) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast)
Feliksiak Jan 1904
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.14
LocationKozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Chłus Szymon
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1943.07.15
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Wilczyński Tadeusz 11.12.1904
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1940.09.19-1941.10.09
LocationWarsaw, Radzymińska Street Warsaw, Uhlan Barracks, Szwoleżerów Street 7a
Schmidt Zofia 10.10.1910
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.12-1941.06.02
LocationWarsaw, Widok Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Uhlan Barracks, Szwoleżerów Street 7a
Olendzki Władysław 01.01.1914, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.12-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Chołubko Jan 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street
Choma Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.08
Location-
Członkowski Stanisław
Topic