Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4940)
Hytra Kazimiera 1911?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.05.23-1940
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Szamotuły
Urbańska Wanda 1910?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.04.25-1945.04.25
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Smolińska Halina 1909?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.05.15-1945.04
LocationPoznań, Fort VII KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Fort VII Posen Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kowalska Leokadia 1914?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.05.16-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Hannover (subcamp of KL Neuengamme, Germany)
Matuszewska Renata 1917?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.08.12-1945.04.25
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Szelest Kazimierz 25.03.1917, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08-1945.01.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I
Gągała Janina 1921?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.09.13-1945.04.27
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Wilanowski Kazimierz 27.12.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.10.24-1943.03.10
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Hamburg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Korecki Stanisław 06.03.1914, Wola Gręboszowska
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.06.14-1944.09.30
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Pilecki Jan 27.01.1913, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.30-1944.10
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Plaskura Weronika 04.11.1924, Celie (Slovenia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.04-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Drabek Bolesław 22.08.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.11-1945.06.20
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I
Siwek Władysław 01.04.1907, Niepołomnice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.10.08-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Liberak Maria 1900?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.09-1942.11.07
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Pałasiński Zdzisław 10.12.1919, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) Brno (Czech Republic) KL Neuengamme (Germany) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Gołębiewska Zofia 1889?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.04-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Rumunia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.10-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna
Banach Leon 8.06.1904, Futory
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.03.30-1944.07.17
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Palmiry Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Ghetto
Piasecki Józef 24.04.1893, Lwów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.10.15-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Łada Władysław 1905?
Topic