Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6068)
Liberak Maria 1900?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.09-1942.11.07
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Wilanowski Kazimierz 27.12.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.10.24-1943.03.10
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Hamburg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Kłodziński Stanisław 04.05.1918, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.08.12-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Głowa Stanisław 15.09.1898, Igołomia
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.08.06-1944.08.30
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Woch Józef 1908.04.14, Trzebionka (Trzebinia)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Trzebinia
Date1942-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Trzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Tondos Władysław 06.10.1900, Kalina Mała
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.07.29-1944.08.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Zakopane, Sanatorium "Odrodzenie” (Dr. O. Sokołowski Independent Public Hospital for Lung Diseases), Gładkie Street 1
Głowiak Stanisław 10.02.1903, Podzwierzyniec (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.26
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Złoczów (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kowel (now in Ukraine) Ostróg (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Barracks of the 19th Volhynian Uhlan Regiment) Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Żydatycze (Hamaliyivka, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Jaryczów Stary (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kurowice (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Grzeszczak Jerzy 1923?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.28-1942.02
LocationPoltava (Ukraine) Międzybrodzie Komi Republic (Russia)
Gmitrzak Józef 07.10.1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1943
LocationPrzytuły (podlaskie voivodeship) Kokchetav (Kazakhstan) Karabulak (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Łomża
Gryniewski Mieczysław 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.01.19-1942.01.21
LocationNakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Godlewski Izydor 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.12.04-1942.02.04
LocationJagodzin (Ukraine) Jagodzin (now in Ukraine) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Grygorewicz Kazimierz 21.04.1898
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940-1942.04.22
Location-
Gryckiewicz Józef
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.11.19-1942
LocationIvanovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Moscow (Russia) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Goldberg Michał 1913?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.01-1942.03.08
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Tavda (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Gołębiewski Wiktor 1920?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Graybner Tadeusz 13.03.1914
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.10.06-1942.02.24
LocationKuty (Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Gaciąg Zbigniew 1911?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.18-1941.09.12
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Goliński Franciszek 1900?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.09
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fijałkowski Feliks 1899?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.08.25
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Omeliany (Velyka Omeliana, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Filip Grzegorz 1911?
Topic