Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3866)
Mikas Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationGębice (Godów)
Myszka Jan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Napieraj Bolesław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Olesińska Alicja
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationStarachowice
Myszka Bogdan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationStarachowice
Bida Władysław 1886?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1945
LocationZamość
Śliwiński Czesław 1924
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationVologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Jakubiec Ignacy 29.01.1906, Żabno
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
LocationKraków Kraków, Collegium Novum of the Jagiellonian University, Gołębia Street 24 Warsaw
Zając Michał 1913
TopicDate
1940-1944.03
LocationJasło Krosno Prokocim (Kraków) KL Plaszow Przeworsk
Stuhlbach Edward 1910?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Lesser Poland
Date1939.10-1943.02.22
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow
Falk Ignacy 1902?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationWarsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Trawniki, German forced labor camp Lublin Radom Trawniki, German forced labor camp Lublin Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Płock Warsaw, Warszawa Wschodnia Station Biała Podlaska Siedlce Gniewoszów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Częstochowa German extermination camp of Treblinka KL Plaszow KL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Többens' shop, Prosta Street
Lipczyński Józef
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75 Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75
Lisowski Eugeniusz
TopicDate
1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationStarachowice
Zuzula Maria 1881?
TopicTaken Captive
Date1939.10-1944
LocationNowy Wiśnicz, forced labor camp KL Plaszow Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Ślesarczyk Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.07.30
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Sidorowicz Zenon
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.07.30
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Skrzypień Teodor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.12 - 1941.09.10
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rataj Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Lorant Zofia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationGębice (Godów)
Lisikiewicz Jerzy
Topic