Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5978)
Sobański Tomasz Stanisław 22.09.1922, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04.04-1944.06.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Kipa Emil Józef 17.03.1886, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1941
LocationWarsaw, Blank Palace, Senatorska Street 14
Olendzki Władysław 01.01.1914, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.12-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Sadkiewicz Antoni 06.02.1881, Modlin (now: Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki)
TopicMass extermination – KL Stutthof
Date1939.09.01-1942.04.02
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) Gdańsk, Westerplatte KL Stutthof Biskupia Górka (Gdańsk) Nowy Port ( Gdańsk) Tczew Westerplatte, Gdańsk
Chomicz Mikołaj 1913
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationChurga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Choma Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.08
Location-
Czerniecki Zbigniew
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD Headquarters, Albrechtowska Street (Kirowa Street) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street
Czarnecki Kazimierz 1918.05.06
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationAltai Krai (Russia)
Chełchowski Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.09
LocationChurga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Chmara Józef 1898.11.26
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Cieśla Mozes 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chyliński Aleksander 1914.05.24
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationSangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21)
Cyran Marian
TopicDate
-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Chudyk Piotr 1922
TopicDate
-
Location-
Chojt Berko
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Ukrayna (Russia, Amur Oblast)
Fronenberg Moszek 04.04.1921, Puławy
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.11.15-1942.10
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 (Nowolipki Street 17C) Hanover (Germany) Skarżysko-Kamienna KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Nowogrodzka Street Warsaw, Royal Hotel, Chmielna Street 31 Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Dzielna Street 27 (Dzielna Street 7) Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 (Nowolipki Street 17C) Pińczów Warsaw, Ghetto, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Dzika Street Warsaw, Leszno Street 6 Berlin (Germany)
Wasser Henryk 13.06.1910, Suwałki
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.11.15-1943.04.24
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna
Menczyński Piotr 1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12 - 1941.08.27
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06.29-1942.09.28
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Parankiewicz Grzegorz 1911.01.02
Topic