Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5810)
-
TopicDate
1940.04.13-1941.09
Location-
Grabowski Ludwik 12.06./06.12.1882, Józefin (Halinów county)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1942-1944.04
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Królewska Street 31 Warsaw, Zgoda Street 6 Warsaw, Wspólna Street
Przybyliński Adam 04.01.1896, Płock
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1941-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw German extermination camp of Bełżec Treblinka, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Kuligowska-Lewandowska Zofia 20.09.1899, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.01.26-1941.09
LocationWarsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Chmielna Street 83 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Palmiry
Bożym Marianna 18.01.1890, Łajski
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.02.24-1940.05.13
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Legionowo, Kościuszki Street 15 Palmiry
-
TopicDate
1940.06-1942.02.14
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine)
-
TopicDate
1939.12.23-1942.01.08
LocationGorshorlag (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Kowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle)
Damięcki Dobiesław 02.04.1899, Karniewek
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1941
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Polish Theater, Karasia Street 2 Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kuryłowicz Adam 21.12.1890, Kłyżów (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1941.05
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Bank Gospodarstwa Krajowego, Jerozolimskie Avenue 7 Warsaw, Bielany Warsaw, Bank Gospodarstwa Krajowego, Aleje Jerozolimskie 7 Warsaw, Railwaymen's House, Czerwonego Krzyża Street 20 (Jaracza Street 2)
Amsterdamski Saul
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.01-1941.06.30
Location-
Rek Tadeusz 13.10.1906, Ulów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.12-1940.08
LocationWarsaw, Bar Association, Aleje Jerozolimskie 11 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gładyszewska Maria 1905
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.30-1942.01
LocationLuboml (now in Ukraine) Tehran (Iran) Brześć (now in Belarus) Homel (Belarus) Poltavka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan)
Glezner Zygmunt 17.09.1911, Warsaw
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.10-1941.08.29
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Murmansk Oblast (Russia)
Galantowicz Genowefa 09.10.1917 Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14-1942.10.15
LocationKrasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Rubtsovsk (Russia, Altai Krai) Farab (Kazakhstan) Quizil Ribat (Iraq)
Głowacki Stefan 1901?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.05.06-1942.02.13
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Delejów (now in Ukraine) Zlatoust (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast), NKVD special prison, Anosov Street 275 Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Gok Józef 26.10.1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.03-1941.09.30
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kyzylorda (Kazakhstan)
Gryksztas Władysław 1912, Odessa (Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.04.10-1943
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Aktobe (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan)
Gruszecki Marian 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.27-1941.09.23
LocationKowerdziaki (now in Belarus) Toporok (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Yuzhlag (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)
Grabowski Michał 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.23-1942.03.08
LocationKrutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Goldgewicht Izak 1918
Topic