Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5429)
Kwiatkowski Ignacy 1904?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.25
LocationKozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kostopol (now in Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Sarny (now in Ukraine)
Kołodziej Jan 1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02-1941.09.23
LocationŁozówka (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Oczkoś Roman 13.12.1899, Niedzieliska (lubelskie voivodeship)
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.24-1941.09.09
LocationBusk (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Hrubieszów Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ponikwa (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Tudorów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (Ukraine) Kadłubiska (now in Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rożek Franciszek 1896
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09-1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), NKVD prison, Radisheva Street 32 Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Wanicki Zygmunt 09.02.1911
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.15-1941.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I Warsaw KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Sperber Karel 1910, Tachov (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.01-1945
LocationSandbostel (Germany), Stalag X B KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Hřebík Antonín 24.02.1902, Řevnice (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.04-1942.06
LocationKL Auschwitz I Terezin (Czech Republic) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Makowski Józef 1913
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07-1941
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Worniany (now in Belarus) Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wilno (now in Lithuania), Antokolska Street (Antakalnio Street) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Kulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Bełch Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.17-1943.03.16
LocationSevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Widymski Leopold Stefan 19.06.1888, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1941-1945.01
LocationKraków, Chamber of Industry and Commerce, Długa Street 1 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Jelenia Góra
Przesmycki Feliks 09.01.1899, Miropol (Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1940.10-1944.07.31
LocationWarsaw, State Institute of Hygiene, Chocimska Street 24
Iwańska Janina 12.04.1923, Dąbrowa Górnicza
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.06-1945.05.01
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany) Lublin, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26 Hamburg (Germany)
Kuśmierczuk Maria 20.01.1920, Zamość
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.11.09-1945.05.01
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość Ujazdów (district of Zamość)
Buraczyńska (Zeiske) Wojciecha 22.04.1920, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.23-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Sas-Hoszowska (Tietz) Zofia Barbara 02.01.1910
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.06.13-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Walkowski Henryk 14.08.1918, Mrozowa Wola
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.07-1943.09
LocationWarsaw, Żerański Canal/ Modlińska Street 15 Warsaw, Modlińska Street 15/the Żerań Canal Smardzewo, forced labor camp
Broel-Plater (Skassa) Maria 18.12.1913, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.06.13-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Terespol (Biała Podlaska district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Biała Podlaska, Łomaska Street 21 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Bąbińska (Dobrowolska-Jasiuk) Bogumiła 1915
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.04.25-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Kwiecińska Leokadia 1899, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.22-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Pietrzak (Skibińska) Maria Halina 05.08.1912, Mircze
Topic