Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9384)
Nowicki Bernard 1891
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.08
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Balawajder Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.10.21
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
-
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationTayga (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationViatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Romiszewski Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.11
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan)
Rzepka Stanisław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.02 - 1942.03
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Rolewicz Józef 1894
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.27
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Aleksiejuk Mieczysław 1908.05.03
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast
Ryśnik Bronisław 1899
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
Location-
Romaniuk Mikołaj 1895
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationKrzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1
Takuszewicz Michał 1917.04
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Tarnawski Władysław 1899.07.07
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationMolotov (Perm, Russia, Perm Krai) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Urbanowicz Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.08
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Tyszka Aleksander 1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Tarkowski Bronisław 1917.12.13
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Traczyk Józef 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.09
LocationChokpak (Kazakhstan)
Tomaszewski Szczepan 1898
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.02
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Molak Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.09.08 - 1941.09.22
LocationPrzemyśl Lwów (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.02 - 1942.07
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan)
Prardo Aleksander 1897
Topic