Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9193)
Rodak Stanisław 1921?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Katowice
Skowronek Władysław 1908?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Dziesiąta (Lublin)
Żak Ignacy 1909?, Sorbin
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941-1944
LocationBliżyn, Stalag XII C/Z Bliżyn, forced labor camp Bliżyn Gostków, Szmit's Quarry, labor camp
Osóbka Jan 1929?, Bilżyn
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941-1944
LocationBliżyn, Stalag XII C/Z Bliżyn, Soviet Soldiers' Cemetery Bliżyn, Jewish Cemetery
Majewski Tadeusz 1913?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek
Bieniek Marianna 1908, Dębska Wola
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941-1944
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War) Bukówka (Kielce)
Wilk Katarzyna 1885?, Mały Sławków
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941-1944
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War) Bukówka (Kielce)
Stryj Franciszek 1912?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941-1944.12
LocationKatowice KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Goljan Stanisław 1919?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Tomiczek Wiktor 1899?, Rudzica (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1941-1944
LocationKielce, "Henryków" factory, Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, forced labor camp "Henryków", Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street)
Radwańska Anna Danuta 28.01.1931 Nieśwież
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1941-1944
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Sieradz Wanda 21.01.1921, Marianów (Węgrów county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1941-1944
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Gałązka Antoni 17.10.1905, Nagoszewo
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka
Bańburski Marcin 1897?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944
LocationRadoszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Końskie
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kobylińska Maria
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Górzyńska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Górecki Aleksander 1901?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Trzesiński Józef 1908?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Bazylewska Ludwika
Topic