Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9219)
Sala Michał 1892?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.06.29
Location-
Sala Józef 1894?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.06.26
Location-
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942.08.30-1943.04.01
LocationKielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Gelade Eliasz 1893?
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Piotrków Trybunalski Ghetto
Date1940.10-1944.11
LocationWarsaw Piotrków Trybunalski, Manufaktura, Sulejowska Street 45 Piotrków Trybunalski, ghetto Piotrków Trybunalski, Great Synagogue, Jerozolimska Street 29 Piotrków Trybunalski, Jerozolimska Street
Remisz Jan 26.08.1879
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.04.04-1945.01.13
LocationPiotrków Trybunalski Piotrków Trybunalski, ghetto
Trzesiński Józef 1908?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Skrzyniarz Robert 20.06.1918, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1943-1944.06
LocationKielce, Baudienst, Piramowicza Street 8 Kielce, Piotrkowska Street 130
Mańkowski Augustyn 20.05.1890, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.01.09-1944.10.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Łódź Nowy Wiśnicz Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łagisza, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Blechhammer Kędzierzyn-Koźle, forced labor camp
Gliński Bogdan 08.12.1921, Sancygniów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Katowice
Izbicki Michał 05.02.1919, Janów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.04.06-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Majdanek
Krawczyk Stanisław 30.10.1909, Franopol (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1943-1945
LocationKielce, Arbeitsamt, Kolejowa Street (Sienkiewicza Street)
Saltarski Stefan 1913, Czarkowy
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939-1941.04
LocationKielce, Workmens' Cultural Center, 3 Maja Street (Ściegiennego Street 2)
Rutkiewicz Zygmunt 12.05.1924, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942-1944
LocationKielce, Zagórska Street/Markowskiego Street (Żeromskiego Street) Kielce, Kadzielnia
Filipowicz Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Kaczor Stanisława
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWzdół Rządowy
Reda Kazimiera
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Konarzewski Władysław
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationBądków (Grójec district) Mogielnica (Grójec district)
Rozworska Estera
TopicPoles who saved Jews in the Kielce region
Date1939-1945
LocationLolin Wojciechów (Kazimierza Wielka district) Stradlice Wronin (Proszowice district) Gorzków (Kazimierza Wielka district)
Wesołowska Germana
TopicThe Polish Righteous Among the Nations
Date1939-1945
LocationSkolimów Szymanów (Sochaczew district), convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Szkolna Street 2 Warsaw, convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Kazimierzowska Street 59 Warsaw, Ghetto Łomianki, convent of the Sisters of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Sobieskiego Street 1 Mironowe Górki Koźle (Zgierz district) Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street 60
Pokojska Helena
Topic