Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9220)
Szulc C.
TopicDate
-
LocationKL Stutthof
Podgórski Antoni 10.02.1890
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.09.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Szulc C.
TopicDate
1945-1945
LocationKL Stutthof
Piotrowski Roman 21.01.1895, Nowy Targ (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09.01-1945.01.17
LocationWarsaw, St. John's Cathedral, Świętojańska Street 8 Warsaw, Saski Palace, Piłsudskiego Square Pruszków, Dulag 121
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1945-1945
Location-
Bronicki Florian 07.12.1907, Inowrocław
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940.03.30-1943.08.17
LocationWarsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8
Loth Felicjan 30.06.1914, Lwów (now: Ukraine)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.02.20-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Palmiry Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Smużewski Zygmunt 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05-1945.04.30
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Sanok, penal-investigative prison, Zaułek Dobrego Wojaka Szwejka Street 4 (Kościuszki Street 5) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany)
Maroński Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationBusko-Zdrój, Parish Cemetery, Szaniecka Street Janina (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Piskorek Franciszek 1892?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationPińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street Busko-Zdrój, Gestapo headquarters, 3 Maja Avenue 7 (Batorego Street/ Mickiewicza Avenue)
Maniak Lucjan 1921?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1945.05.08
LocationŁęg (commune of Osiek) Gierlachów
Łuczyński Michał 1908?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941.03.01-1945.01.12
LocationBusko-Zdrój Pińczów, prison, 3-go Maja Street
Marzec Piotr 1894?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationPliskowola Łęg (commune of Osiek) Sandomierz Staszówek (Matiaszów Staszówek) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Mikołajów (Staszów district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Długołęka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gaj Osiecki (Osiek) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Lasek Stefan 24.02.1930, Kleczanów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940-1944
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Kleczanów Opatów Sandomierz
Krupa Józef 1913?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1945.05.08
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Łukawica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Lech Antoni 13.12.1929, Kleczanów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940-1944
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Kleczanów Opatów Sandomierz
Szulc C.
TopicDate
1945-1945
LocationKL Stutthof
Sobierajska Irena
TopicDate
1945-1945
LocationKL Stutthof
Sobierajska Irena
TopicDate
1945-1945
LocationKL Stutthof
Szulc C.
Topic