Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6237)
Wolny Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.21 - 1942.11.22
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Komi Republic (Russia)
Wolski Bolesław 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1941.03.09 - 1941.10.19
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Wyganowska Janina 1924
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.26 - 1945
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Ważeny Stanisław 1899.10.25
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939.09 - 1942.02.12
LocationBukhara (Uzbekistan)
Tomaszewski Zdzisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.29 - 1941.12.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wróblewska Wanda 1924
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.16 - 1942.08.14
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Quizil Ribat (Iraq)
Dubrawka Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.30 - 1942.02.16
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Konetsgorye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kattakurgan (Uzbekistan)
Wyszomirska Jadwiga 1921.08.19
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.11.23
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Tabędzki Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.05.23 - 1942.02.05
LocationŁomża Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan)
Wiśniewski Stefan
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1941.11.21
LocationBrody (Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pieleszek Helena 1901
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1938 - 1942.10.27
LocationTurkistan (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Witas Tadeusz 1916
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.08.27
LocationTłumacz (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Windyga Czesław 1906.12.25
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.08.30 - 1941.08.25
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Olita (Lithuania), internee camp Kaunas (Lithuania) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Wiąz Józefa 1918.05.16
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14 - 1942.06.14
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wnęk Stanisław 1897.11.29
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.25 - 1942.01.24
LocationPiszczatyńce (Ukraine) Krzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1 Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan)
Władyka Michał 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.04 - 1941.08.17
LocationZborów (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Wiśniewski Ludwik 1900.08.17
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.09.04 - 1941.09.23
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wilecki Stanisław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.14 - 1942.03.27
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), NKVD Headquarters (Regional Court), Ofiarna Street 94 (Aukų Street 2a) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Wnuk Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.04.21 - 1942.02.18
LocationTurka (Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Łubnie (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kanin Nos (Russia, Nenets Autonomous Okrug) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Aktobe (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wiewiórska Zofia 1921.11.03
Topic