Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6228)
Warchałowski Józef 1904?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.10-1944.06
LocationPołaniec (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Połaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Adwent Stefan 1925?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.03-1945.04.11
LocationOpatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street KL Buchenwald (Germany) Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1
Zarosa Józef 1917?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.07-1944.07
LocationOpatów, Jewish Cemetery Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Kowalczyk Jan
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Mroczkowski Marcin 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.06-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Odrowąż (Końskie district) Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Włostów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Włostów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Mazurek Aleksandra
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Mankiewicz Franciszek 1898
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Sandomierz Ghetto
Date1942.10-1944
LocationSandomierz, Ghetto Sandomierz, Jewish Cemetery, Sucha Street
Dąbski Stefan 26.12.1919, Joanin
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Chmielnik Ghetto
Date1941.01-1943.03
LocationChmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), Jewish ghetto Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), new Jewish cemetery, Mrucza Street Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), parish cemetery
Klekowska Barbara 26.09.1921, Częstochowa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.03.13-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Jeleń Piotr 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.05-1945.01.15
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kruszewski Wojciech 06.08.1919, Stanin
TopicA mass extermination – KL Flossenbürg
Date1941.01-1942.05.10
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Walas Józef 23.02.1898, Bochnia (Bochnia district)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.03-1943.03.10
LocationBochnia Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Hamburg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Gliński Bogdan 08.12.1921, Sancygniów
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.02-1943.04.11
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Miechów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) Lubaczów KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Fliegel Jerzy 02.11.1915, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1945.01.18
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wróbel Józef 11.03.1920, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Waldera Jan 16.11.1911, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03.13-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Raber Trymela 1921?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Blum Pola 1926?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.27-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Haber Rozalia 1915?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ułan Genowefa 29.06.1908, Kraków
Topic