Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7853)
Ciszewski Wacław
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940.06-1942.08
LocationWarsaw, Steam Locomotive Works of the Ostrowieckie Plant
Bednarz Franciszek
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1939.09-1943.12
LocationPoręba (Wielkopolskie Voivodeship) Heimhof (Germany) Myślenice
Koliński Tadeusz 15.03.1925, Warsaw
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1944.02.07-1945.01.21
LocationKL Gross-Rosen AL Fünfteichen (Miłoszyce, dolnośląskie voivodeship) Jelcz, the Bertha-Werke Factory, Inżynierska Street Warsaw, Derinberg’s Drills and Precision Tools Factory, Podskarbińska Street Mieścisko (Wągrów district) Markstädt (Mieścisko, Węgrów county) Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen
-
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940-1943
LocationWarsaw, Przyokopowa Street Warsaw, Żelazna Street 101 Warsaw, Muranowska Street Warsaw, Bielański Forest Warsaw, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Spokojna Street Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51
Walkowski Henryk 14.08.1918, Mrozowa Wola
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.07-1943.09
LocationWarsaw, Żerański Canal/ Modlińska Street 15 Warsaw, Modlińska Street 15/the Żerań Canal Smardzewo, forced labor camp
Paradowska Józefa 06.04.1897
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1944.08.12-1945.05.12
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Elektoralna Street 35 KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Żurkowska Wiesława 1914?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1944.01.01-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Duchnowski Jan 22.10.1908, Podbiele (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1943.10.01-1945
LocationBiałystok KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Stutthof Łomża KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany)
Mazińska Michalina
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1939.09.16-1942
LocationWarsaw, Białołęcka Street 103
Bochenek Marta 19.09.1892
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940-1943.12.15
LocationWarsaw, Marszałkowska Street Piotrowice Śląskie (Katowice) Warsaw, Praga Warsaw, Ghetto
Kulszo Natalia
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.06.14-1945.01
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki) Płońsk Ciechanów Królewiec (present-day Kaliningrad, Russia)
Łabęda Lucjan
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.04-1945
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki) KL Stutthof Tylża (Sovetsk, Russia) Szczecin
Żurkowska Teofila
TopicMass extermination – KL Stutthof
Date1944.09.05-1945.01.25
LocationPomiechówek KL Stutthof
Kuczewska Teresa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.07.03-1945.01
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Królewiec (present-day Kaliningrad, Russia) Płońsk
Wendlak Kazimierz 31.01.1906, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1945.01.16
LocationWarsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Gościniec Street 53 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square
Zieliński Franciszek 15.03.1897, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.10-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, aleja Szucha 23 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14
Szewczyk Jan 15.01.1900, Łukowo (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.09-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, Wilanowska Street Warsaw, Solec Street
Jabłoński Tadeusz 14.10.1901
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.08.19
LocationWarsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 Warsaw, Warsaw School of Economics, aleja Niepodległości 162
Rączkowski Józef 12.04.1907, Mława
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1941-1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Bagatela Street Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Litewska Street 4
Raszczyk Michał 12.09.1902, Warsaw
Topic