Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6632)
-
TopicPomiechówek Fort – the Mazovian torture complex
Date1944.08.01-1945.04.26
LocationModlin Pomiechówek, Fort III
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw
Nowakowski Kazimierz 10.02.1937, Józefów (pow.lipski)
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944-1945.01
Location-
Zając Michał 1913
TopicDate
1940-1944.03
LocationJasło Krosno Prokocim (Kraków) KL Plaszow Przeworsk
Stuhlbach Edward 1910?
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Lesser Poland
Date1939.10-1943.02.22
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow
Niewiarowicz Roman 15.01.1902
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1941-1943.05.17
LocationWarsaw, Polish Theater, Karasia Street 2 Warsaw, Komedia Theater, Kredytowa Street 14
Rataj Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Lech Marian
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.11.24-1945.05
Location-
Wójcik Wacław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Wójcik Mieczysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia)
Wasilczyk Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationVitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2)
Żołędziewski Paweł 1919.03.20
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Rutkowski Wacław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.08-1943.11.11
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district) Kazanów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Tczów Iłża
Chamot Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationNianda (Urdoma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblasti) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Chodynicki Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Tkaczuk Bazyli 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Nowak Jan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Aleksiejuk Mieczysław 1908.05.03
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast
Mustyk Piotr 1899.06.13
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.24 - 1943.02.15
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Podhorodecki Franciszek
Topic