Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3617)
Pękała Alicja
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Saczuk Halina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationBiała Podlaska
Rachfalski Stanisław
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationStalowa Wola
Rożniakowski Janusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationMichniów
Koszełowicz Romualda
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Kalinowska Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSuchedniów
Sroka Franciszek
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.02.18-1943.11.14
LocationKońskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street) Wielka Wieś (Końskie district) Furmanów Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Domański Maciej
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
Borkowska Cecylia 20.04.1930, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942-09.1944
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Andrzejczyk Edward Edmund 18.08.1918, Słupia (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.09-1943.03
Location-
Szpakowicz Paweł 1907?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.18-1943
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kądziela Jadwiga 18.09.1924 Płatkownica
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Karnasiewicz Helena 20.03.1928, Gajówka Wschodnia (Węgrów county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.04-1944.03
Location-
Warchałowski Edward 04.10.1889, Piestrzec
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10.01-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, School of Civil and Hydraulic Engineering, Koszykowa Street 55 KL Majdanek Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski District Hospital no. 1, Niepodległości Avenue 218 KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Wawelberg and Rotwand School, Mokotowska Street 4/6 Warsaw, Wiejska Street 7
Jaworski Stanisław 1898
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationWarsaw, Labor Office (Arbeitsamt), Kredytowa Street 1 Warsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8 KL Stutthof Warsaw, Arbeitsamt, Długa Street 38/40 Warsaw, Arbeitsamt, Marszałkowska Street/ Królewska Street
Pieńkowski Stefan 23.07.1883, Młynów (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.30-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, University of Warsaw Library, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 Palmiry
Fabrykiewicz Janina 06.09.1922, Brzeziny (Dębica county)
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1944
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Niedziałki (Żuromin district) Giżycko Gostynin
Krajew Helena 1917?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Końskie KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Pabianice Radoszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gowarczów
Siatkowska Felicja 1908?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944
LocationKońskie, Public School no. 1, Warszawska Street
Bańburski Marcin 1897?
Topic