Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3795)
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1945
Location-
Czerewka Zenajda 1892?, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939.09-1945
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Kielce, św. Wojciecha Square Kielce, Młynarska Street (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, Ludwików Steelworks, Zagnańska Street 27 Nowy Folwark (Kielce)
Matusewicz Waldemar
TopicClandestine teaching – the Wilno region
Date1940-1943
LocationSmorgonie (now in Belarus) Nakło nad Notecią
Łukawski Zdzisław 29.08.1910, Warszawa
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.07-1945.05.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw
Tomiczek Henryk
TopicThe Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews
Date1939.09-1980
LocationŚwider (Otwock) Gross-Born (Kłomino), Oflag II D Radzymin Neubrandenburg (Germany), Stalag IIA Warsaw Warsaw, Ghetto Silberberg, Oflag VIII B KL Dachau (Germany) Murnau, Oflag VII A Dössel, Oflag VI B Itzehoe, Stalag X A Lübeck, Oflag X C
Kraus Otto 07.09.1909, Klášterní Skalice (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Neuhammer am Queis, Stalag VIII E KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1940.01-1945
Location-
Rajewski Ludwik 16.12.1900, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.05.10-1944.10.25
LocationWarsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Bochnia, train station KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Gross-Rosen
Budziaszek Maria 08.09.1920, Kraków
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.10-1944.10.20
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Dresden (Germany)
Chraniuk Barbara 13.11.1935, Zakrze-Łosice
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1945
Location-
Chojecki Władysław 26.03.1929
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.12.01 - 1944.06.24
LocationSiedlce Chełm KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Jędrusiak Michalina 29.09.1909
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany)
Budziaszek Maria 08.09.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.31-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Ravensbrück (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
-
TopicDate
1942-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Plaszow Starachowice
Narloch Bronisława
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1939-1945
Location-
Ostrowski Alfons
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945
Location-
Ptak Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1941-1945
Location-
Szablowski Mieczysław
TopicClandestine teaching – the Wilno region
Date1941.06-1944.07
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus)
Galinat Andrzej
Topic