Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3743)
Knappe Janina 16.02.1916, Nowogródek (now in Belarus)
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1943.07-1945
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street)
Borkowska Cecylia 20.04.1930, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942-09.1944
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Krajew Helena 1917?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Końskie KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Pabianice Radoszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gowarczów
Boroń Stanisław 10.07.1914, Orzechówka (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationKońskie, Public School no. 1, Warszawska Street
Siatkowska Felicja 1908?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944
LocationKońskie, Public School no. 1, Warszawska Street
Piwowarczyk Józefa 1895?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06.16-1945.02
LocationKornica Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Barycz (Końskie district), "Barycz" training ground
Bańburski Marcin 1897?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944
LocationRadoszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Końskie
Szumska Marianna
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Szwagrzak Rudolf
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943-1945.05.08
LocationKielce Warsaw
Wotliński Henryk
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943-1943
LocationDąbrowa (Kielce)
Wolczyk Irena
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationKielce
Sadowska Irena
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.22
LocationBiała Podlaska Brześć (now in Belarus)
Kwiecień Jan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Krasiński Zygmunt
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationLipsko (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw
Lis Alicja
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940.06-1944.06
LocationMichniów
Mierzejewska Wanda
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Maznas Alina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationBór (Skarżysko-Kamienna)
Buczek Ludwika 1923?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12-1945.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street
Skarzyński Aleksander
Topicthe Gulag Archipelago – the Krasnoyarsk Krai
Date1939-1943
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ławoczne (Ukraine) Skole (Ukraine), Groedel Palace (NKVD headquarters), Knyaz Svyatoslav Street 40 Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Dudinka (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Sobieska Józefa 28.02.1922 Bojanice (now: Ukraine)
Topic