Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4533)
Friedenberg Stanisław 1919?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationLwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1
Pajewska Emilia 1900?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.07.12-1944.04.07
LocationGarbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko)
Taul Roman 28.02.1917, Bytom
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.24-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bytom
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.03 - 1943
Location-
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationNowojelnia (now in Belarus)
Śliski Zdzisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
Location-
Warchołek Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Brandt Janusz 1905?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1942-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Szczebrzeszyn Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp Biłgoraj (lubelskie voivodeship)
Czerniak Mieczysław 1906?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1942-1943
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street
Woroniuk Wacław 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationStepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region)
Mazur Helena 1928?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.12.01-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Zarębski Kazimierz
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date-
LocationWarsaw
Kurowska Janina 04.12.1900, Daleszyce
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1943-1943.12.14
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 Trzemsona Kielce, Kielce-Herby railway station
Akinin Bazyli 1902?, Włodawa
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1944-1944
LocationKielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street
Wilczewska Zofia 10.09.1898
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1943.10.13-1944.07
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Lublin Warsaw, Wiejska Street 3 KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Janocha Piotr 28.06.1889
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1943.11.13-1944.12
LocationTomaszów Mazowiecki Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Gross-Rosen Płyćwia, Railway Station Warsaw, Mokotowska Street 49 Warsaw, Ząbkowska Street 30
Chojnacki Wiktor 17.10.1901, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1945
LocationWarsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Puławska Street 73/75 Warsaw, Puławska Street 69 Warsaw, Puławska Street 71 Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street Warsaw, Boryszewska Street/ Puławska Street Warsaw, Olesińska Street/ Puławska Street Warsaw, Belgijska Street Warsaw, Puławska Street/ Boryszewska Street Warsaw, Puławska Street/ Olesińska Street Warsaw, Dreszera Park
Idźikiewicz Izabella 24.07.1924, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1945
LocationWarsaw, Puławska Street 28 Warsaw, Odyńca Street Warsaw, Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street) Warsaw, Bałuckiego Street Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street/ Narbutta Street Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Mokotów Fort Warsaw, Grażyny Street/ Puławska Street Pruszków KL Stutthof
Sobański Tomasz Stanisław 22.09.1922, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04.04-1944.06.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Sterner Wacław 28.11.1908, Warsaw
Topic