Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3497)
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1940.01-1945
Location-
Rajewski Ludwik 16.12.1900, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.05.10-1944.10.25
LocationWarsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Bochnia, train station KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Gross-Rosen
Budziaszek Maria 08.09.1920, Kraków
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.10-1944.10.20
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Dresden (Germany)
Obzejta Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1944-1944
Location-
Chraniuk Barbara 13.11.1935, Zakrze-Łosice
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1945
Location-
Chojecki Władysław 26.03.1929
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.12.01 - 1944.06.24
LocationSiedlce Chełm KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Jędrusiak Michalina 29.09.1909
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany)
Budziaszek Maria 08.09.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.31-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Ravensbrück (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
Narloch Bronisława
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1939-1945
Location-
Ostrowski Alfons
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945
Location-
Ptak Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1941-1945
Location-
Polak Wacław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1944-1945
Location-
Szablowski Mieczysław
TopicClandestine teaching – the Wilno region
Date1941.06-1944.07
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus)
Galinat Andrzej
TopicClandestine teaching – the Wilno region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Rypson Lech
TopicClandestine teaching – Warsaw
Date1940-1944
LocationWarsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Jaroszek Czesław
TopicClandestine teaching – Warsaw
Date1939.09.01-1945.03.31
LocationWarsaw, Dolna Street Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski Warsaw, Świętokrzyska Street Białystok Warsaw, Bagatela Street 14 Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street Warsaw, Targowa Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw Św. Andrzeja Boboli Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie Warsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street 36 Warsaw, Old Town Pruszków Sandomierz
Wawrzyniak H.
TopicClandestine teaching – the Kujawy region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Piotrowski Jan
TopicClandestine teaching – the Lublin region
Date1940-1945
LocationWarsaw Lublin Dęblin
Więckowski Józef
Topic