Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3440)
Karnasiewicz Helena 20.03.1928, Gajówka Wschodnia (Węgrów county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.04-1944.03
Location-
Warchałowski Edward 04.10.1889, Piestrzec
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10.01-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, School of Civil and Hydraulic Engineering, Koszykowa Street 55 KL Majdanek Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski District Hospital no. 1, Niepodległości Avenue 218 KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Wawelberg and Rotwand School, Mokotowska Street 4/6 Warsaw, Wiejska Street 7
Jaworski Stanisław 1898
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationWarsaw, Labor Office (Arbeitsamt), Kredytowa Street 1 Warsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8 KL Stutthof Warsaw, Arbeitsamt, Długa Street 38/40 Warsaw, Arbeitsamt, Marszałkowska Street/ Królewska Street
Cybulski Tadeusz 1901
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.11.12-1944.08
Location-
Pieńkowski Stefan 23.07.1883, Młynów (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.30-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, University of Warsaw Library, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 Palmiry
Fabrykiewicz Janina 06.09.1922, Brzeziny (Dębica county)
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1944
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Niedziałki (Żuromin district) Giżycko Gostynin
Lang Jerzy Julian 15.10.1897, Warsaw
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1941.12-1944.07.02
LocationKL Majdanek
Krajew Helena 1917?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Końskie KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Pabianice Radoszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gowarczów
Siatkowska Felicja 1908?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944
LocationKońskie, Public School no. 1, Warszawska Street
Piwowarczyk Józefa 1895?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06.16-1945.02
LocationKornica Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Barycz (Końskie district), "Barycz" training ground
Bańburski Marcin 1897?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944
LocationRadoszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Końskie
Szumska Marianna
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Szwagrzak Rudolf
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943-1945.05.08
LocationKielce Warsaw
Wolczyk Irena
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationKielce
Sadowska Irena
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1944.07.22
LocationBiała Podlaska Brześć (now in Belarus)
Sadowski Eugeniusz
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944-1944
Location-
Kwiecień Jan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Krasiński Zygmunt
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationLipsko (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw
Lis Alicja
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1940.06-1944.06
LocationMichniów
Mierzejewska Wanda
Topic