Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3390)
Korecki Stanisław 06.03.1914, Wola Gręboszowska
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Hebrajski Józef 1915?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943-1945.01.18
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Majdanek
Rafael Dominitz 23.06.1927, Radymno
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.11-1944.11
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Kalinowski Stanisław 1889?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04.05-1945.01.30
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Antoniak Franciszek 1901?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944.10.29
LocationRadom Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Szałas Hucisko (Stąporków commune) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Stąporków Wąglów Mniów Niekłań Zagnańsk Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Sołtyków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gruszka (Kielce district) Sielpia (Sielpia Wielka, Sielpia Mała) Końskie Stąporków Nowy (Stąporków) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Ruski Bród (mazowieckie voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1940.02.26-1944
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium
Ślifirska Gabriela 1917?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.05-1944.05
LocationKońskie, Partyzantów Street 10 Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street)
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.09
LocationKielce, Bandurskiego Street (Jana Pawła II Street) Kielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Dudek Józef 1903?, Skorzeczyce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10-1944.10
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Janaszek Franciszek 1912?, Kielce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.10-1944.10
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War)
Nienałtowska Natalia 03.07.1937, Skłody Piotrowice
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1944.01.19-1944.08
LocationZaręby Kościelne Jasienica (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Pętkowski Jan 1901?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1941.03.07-1944.08
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Palmiry Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Długa Street 44/46 Warsaw, Central Jail, Daniłowiczowska Street 7 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Narutowicza Square Bydgoszcz
Chamczyk Stanisław 1873?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.09.16-1945. 02
LocationKońskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Kornica Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Barycz (Końskie district), "Barycz" training ground
Chamczyk Anna 1885?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.09.16-1945. 03
LocationKornica Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Barycz (Końskie district), "Barycz" training ground
Wróbel Antoni 1884?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1944
LocationFidor
Sztymelski Wacław 28.09.1931, Warszawa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw
Szott Andrzej
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1945
Location-
Szubarczyk Janina 01.10.1935, Wisznice
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944-1944.07
Location-
Pękała Alicja
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Saczuk Halina
Topic