Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4040)
Puczyński Kazimierz 03.03.1908, Łowicz
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationWarsaw, Podwale Street Warsaw, Świętojerska Street Warsaw, Bonifraterska Street Warsaw, Świętojerska Street 10 Warsaw, Freta Street Warsaw, Długa Street Warsaw, Ciasna Street
Stroiwąs Feliks 20.07.1900, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.27
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Hospital of the Sisters of St. Elizabeth, ul. Goszczyńskiego 1 Warsaw, Puławska Street 73/75 Warsaw, Boryszewska Street 17 Warsaw, Służew Warsaw, Bałuckiego Street 24
Holender H.
TopicDate
1942.06-1945
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Kraków, ghetto Wieliczka German extermination camp of Treblinka Skawina
Cajmer Cecylia 18.01.1919, Jezierna (now in Ukraine)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1941.10-1944.12
LocationJezierna (Ukraine) Zborów (Ukraine) Berlin (Germany) Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Pińsk (now in Belarus)
Sobolewska Alicja Zofia 13.11.1913, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.07-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Luxembourg Gallery, Senatorska Street 29 Warsaw, Bankowy Square Warsaw, Order of Malta Hospital, Senatorska Street 34/36/38/40 Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 38
Szpikowska Zofia 18.10.1884 Gąsówka (lubelskie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.07
LocationWarsaw, Zgoda Street 9 Kielce
Juszczyk Henryka 15.07.1916, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.06
LocationWarsaw, Żelazna Street 41 Warsaw, Wronia Street
Remek Stanisław
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1942-1944
LocationIzabelin (district of Warsaw-West) Zaborów
Kądziałko Janina 10.09.1906, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.07
LocationWarsaw, Królewska Street 7 Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Świętokrzyska Street Warsaw, Oboźna Street Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Mazowiecka Street
Górecki Roman 31.08.1891, Sokule (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.09
LocationWarsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 6 Warsaw, Królewska Street 7 Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Szytenchelm Jadwiga 18.03.1920, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Wolska Street 53 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street 34 Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street
Kowrecki Aleksander 24.03.1897, Mińsk (Belarus)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.08
LocationWarsaw, Żelazna Street 41 Warsaw, Grzybowska Street Warsaw, Towarowa Street Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie Warsaw, Żelazna Street Mszana Dolna
Strzelczyk Władysław 25.01.1887, Bartniki (Żyrardów county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.08
LocationWarsaw, Przechodnia Street 6 Warsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Chłodna Street Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street/ Wolska Street Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Ptasia Street
Piotrowski Aleksander 04.07.1882, Ryczyca
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.08
LocationWarsaw, Czackiego Street 21 Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Pruszków, Dulag 121
Brandel Debora 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07-1945.01.18
LocationWesterbork (Netherlands), transit camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Amsterdam (the Netherlands) Kremboong (the Netherlands), forced labor camp KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany)
Korecki Stanisław 06.03.1914, Wola Gręboszowska
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.06.14-1944.09.30
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Baranowska Marta 26.11.1903, Bydgoszcz
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.08.09-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mączka Zofia 30.11.1905, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.13-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Brachowicz Stefan 14.12.1906, Wełecz
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.07-1944.12
LocationWełecki Forest (Wełecz)
Pyś Edward 11.06.1922, Rzeszów
Topic