Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4195)
Kornacki Adam 17.12.1909, Czemierniki
TopicDate
1941.12.15-1945.05.29
LocationPuławy
Grabowski Wacław 28.02.1904
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.09.19-1945.04.29
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Natzweiler (France)
Szewczak Helena 28.02.1915, Marki (Wołomin county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.10-1945
LocationWarsaw Otwock
Szewczak Helena 28.02.1915, Marki (Wołomin county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.10-1945
LocationWarsaw Otwock
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Stutthof
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1941.07-1945
LocationKościerzyna
Dębska Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationStarachowice Berlin (Germany)
Iczkovitz Estera 16.01.1905
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp Berlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Gajdzica Stanisław
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1942.03-1945
LocationKraków, ghetto Przemyśl Chełm Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Berlin (Germany) Kraków, Św. Krzyża Street Kłaj Skoczów
Ziora Władysław 27.07.1900, Własna
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.06.15- 1945.04
LocationBerlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Rachwał Stanisława 29.06.1906, Rudki (now in Ukraine)
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.10.12-1945.05.24
LocationBydgoszcz Nakło nad Notecią KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Melk (Austria) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Rajsko (Oświęcim district) Poręba (district of Pszczyna) Poznań Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bełżec, German extermination camp Kraków, Sobieskiego Street 5 KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Bochnia, train station Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Plaszow KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Berlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Lagerhaus German extermination camp of Bełżec Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek German extermination camp of Treblinka Majdanek, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp Wodzisław Śląski Drezdenko Drancy (France) Brussels (Belgium) Zagreb (Croatia) KL Herzogenbusch (Netherlands) Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Brzeszcze Pszczyna
Cajmer Cecylia 18.01.1919, Jezierna (now in Ukraine)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1941.10-1944.12
LocationJezierna (Ukraine) Zborów (Ukraine) Berlin (Germany) Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Pińsk (now in Belarus)
Steinhauf Renata
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationBerlin (Germany) Królewiec (present-day Kaliningrad, Russia)
Ćwiek Antoni 1900?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1939.11-1945.05.02
LocationRadom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Poznań Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Wrocław Berlin (Germany)
Estreicher Karol 1905?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1945
LocationWarsaw Berlin (Germany) Warsaw, Royal Castle, Zamkowy Square 4 Sandomierz
Grzyb Apolonia 1897?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.13-1945.04.22
LocationUchanie Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Berlin (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Grzyb Apolonia 01.05.1893, Uchanie
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.13-1945.04.22
LocationUchanie KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Berlin (Germany)
Ożóg Waleria 05.08.1899, Rogatka
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.19-1945.04.22
LocationRogatka (Chełm district) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Berlin (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Walczakiewicz Zbigniew
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1944
LocationBerlin (Germany)
Freda Krystyna
Topic