Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4291)
Wilkowski 1910
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kiev (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Paradowska Józefa 06.04.1897
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1944.08.12-1945.05.12
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Elektoralna Street 35 KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Żurkowska Teofila
TopicMass extermination – KL Stutthof
Date1944.09.05-1945.01.25
LocationPomiechówek KL Stutthof
Oranowska Maria
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.10-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street 18 (aleja Wyzwolenia) Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29
Zabieglińska Apolonia 07.02.1875
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.09.01-1944.09.29
LocationWarsaw, Poznańska Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Okopowa Street Gołąbki (Warsaw), Śniadeckich Street 7
Cuprzyński Teofil 19.10.1912, Wyględy
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date-
LocationWyględy Borzęcin Duży (district of Warsaw-West)
Bińkowski Stanisław
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1943.11-1944.09
LocationSieraków (district of Warsaw-West) Zaborów
Ciećwierz Jan
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.11-1944.08
LocationTruskaw Zaborów
Srokowska-Tomkowicz Maria 1899?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1944.11.14-1945.03.15
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Mała Wola Odrowąż (Końskie district) Tomaszów Mazowiecki, Gestapo detention center, Zapiecek Street 8 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Patyrowska Maria 08.12.1906, Ciechanów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.01.08-1944.10.09
LocationWarsaw, Chmielna Street 34 Mszczonów
Hys Stanisław 19.07.1910, Sobolew (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.05.28-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I
Żuczek Wincenty 13.03.1918, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.03-1945.02.27
LocationWarsaw, Madalińskiego Street 19/21
Świerczewska Stanisława 04.04.1914
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.09.27-1949.09.27
LocationWarsaw, Puławska Street/ Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street) Warsaw, Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street)/ Puławska Street Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Belwederska Street Nuremberg (Germany) Warsaw, Siekierki
Paluch Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.09-1944
LocationKlimontów (district of Sandomierz), labor camp
Sulima Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.15-1945.01.13
LocationKawęczyn (Lipsko district)
Szymanowski Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.05-1945.01.13
LocationWola Solecka Pierwsza
Kruszyna Stanisław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.09.17-1945.01
LocationTarłów
Kruszyna Stanisław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1944.08.15-1945.01.10
LocationPotoczek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Tarłów
Bartosiński Mieczysław Franciszek 02.04.1921, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.08.22-1945.05.03
LocationWarsaw, Marymont Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Stutthof KL Neuengamme (Germany) Lübeck (Germany) Bay of Lübeck (Germany)
Kur Jan 05.06.1910, Sokołów Podlaski
Topic