Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3818)
Wojtasiński Witold
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Odolska Wanda 05.06.1909, Poltava (Ukraine)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.31
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Zbawiciela Square Warsaw, Anca Pharmacy, Marszałkowska Street 21 Warsaw, Zbawiciela Square Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 33 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Hospital of the Polish Red Cross, Jaworzyńska Street/ Mokotowska Street Warsaw, Polish Red Cross Hospital, Jaworzyńska Street/ Mokotowska Street
Bujnowicz Zbigniew 1920?
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.15
LocationWłochy (Warsaw) Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Narbutta Street 54 Warsaw, aleja Szucha/ Litewska Street Warsaw, Odyńca Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street/ Kazimierzowska Street Warsaw, Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street) Warsaw, Szustra Street (Jarosława Dąbrowskiego Street)
Jezierska Teresa 29.06.1927, Stebnik (now in Ukraine)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.04- 1944.09.29
LocationWarsaw, Opoczyńska Street Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, I Health and Care Centre, Puławska Street/ Dolna Street Warsaw, Hospital of the Sisters of St. Elizabeth, Goszczyńskiego Street Warsaw, Kielecka Street Służewiec Race Course (Warsaw) Pruszków, Dulag 121
Kuźma Kazimierz 20.12.1881
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.04- 1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Rakowiecka Street 15 Warsaw, Flakkaserne, Puławska Street 4/6/8 Warsaw, Sandomierska Street 21
Ziółkowski Stefan Józef 04.06.1924
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.09
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Dzika Street 17 Warsaw, Dzika Street 17 Warsaw, Waffen-SS Warehouses, Stawki Street 4
Chojnacka Antonina 20.05.1900, Drużyń
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.31
LocationWarsaw, Franciscan monastery, Zakroczymska Street 1 Warsaw, Waffen-SS Warehouses, Stawki Street 4 Warsaw, Franciszkańska Street 6A
Szumigaj Franciszek 12.10.1906, Łódź
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.02
LocationWarsaw, St. John of God's Hospital, Bonifraterska Street 12 Warsaw, St. Hyacinth's church, Freta Street 10 Warsaw, Długa Street 7
Murlinkiewicz Benigny (Józef) 02.02.1910
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.05
LocationWarsaw, Franciscan monastery, Zakroczymska Street 1 Warsaw, Franciszkańska Street 6A Warsaw, Waffen-SS Warehouses, Stawki Street 4
Ośko Wacław 20.04.1901, Ksawerów (Białobrzegi county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.30
LocationWarsaw, Okopowa Street Warsaw, Przyrynek Street 4 Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station Pruszków, Dulag 121
Chmielewska Stefania 22.03.1898, Płock
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.30
LocationWarsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Przyrynek Street 4 Warsaw, Tamka Street Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 61 Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 61 Warsaw, Trębacka Street Warsaw, Miodowa Street Warsaw, Górczewska Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 38 Warsaw, Śmiała Street 43
-
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationWarsaw, Bonifraterska Street Warsaw, Muranowska Street Warsaw, Pokorna Street Warsaw, Przejazd Street Warsaw, Radzymińska Street Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Mogielnica (Grójec district) Warka Grójec Sochaczew Żyrardów Mszczonów Piaseczno (Piaseczno county) Grodzisk Mazowiecki Jeziorna (Konstancin-Jeziorna) Okuniew Wawer (Warsaw) Małkinia Górna Kraków Częstochowa Legionowo, ghetto Wilanów (Warsaw) Karczew (mazowieckie voivodeship), labor camp Wołomin Garwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Mińsk Mazowiecki Wilga (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw, Nowolipki Street 25 Warsaw, Chłodna Street/ Wronia Street Warsaw, Śliska Street Warsaw, Świętojerska Street Warsaw, Leszno Street
Grzelski Tadeusz 04.10.1912, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.11
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Włochy (Warsaw) Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Narbutta Street Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Hegier (Rafalska) Helena 07.09.1916, Chișinău (Moldova)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.01-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Radzyń Podlaski
Czyż (Wilgat) Krystyna 11.10.1923, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.04-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Dąbrowska (Lewandowska) Władysława 1905
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.01-1945.04.30
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Puławy
Biega Eugenia 1906
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.24-1945.04.26
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Puławy Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Buraczyńska (Zeiske) Wojciecha 22.04.1920, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.23-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Oranowska Maria
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.10-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, 6 Sierpnia Street 18 (aleja Wyzwolenia) Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29
Dzido (Hassa) Jadwiga 26.02.1918, Suchowola (Radzyń county)
Topic