Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4186)
Postek Józef 28.05.1922, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939.09-1944
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 German extermination camp of Treblinka
Postek Jerzy 22.11.1932, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942-1944
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Postek Franciszek 08.06.1927, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942.06-1944
LocationWarsaw Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Ghetto
Dzikowska Barbara 1938?
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944-1944
LocationMasłów Pierwszy Białogon (Kielce)
Sosnowski Józef 24.01.1905, Myszków
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.07.06-1944.10.23
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Pałasiński Zdzisław 10.12.1919, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) Brno (Czech Republic) KL Neuengamme (Germany) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Klis Jan 1902?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Budy
Date1941.02.24-1944.09.30
LocationBudy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Damalewski Jan 1912?
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1944
Location-
Przybyłowska Karolina 1899?
TopicBorderlands – opportunity and oppression
Date1944-1944
Location-
Ozorowski Bolesław 1879?
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944-1944
Location-
Grabowski Franciszek 15.05.1899 Malinowo
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1944
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Małkinia Górna Wąsewo (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Gałązka Antoni 17.10.1905, Nagoszewo
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka
Łopuszyński Marian 26.07.1889, Głuchów
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1940-1944
Location-
Kumor Józef
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationKielce Masłów Pierwszy Szydłówek (Kielce) Dąbrowa (Kielce)
Piwko Zofia 08.03.1912, Sterdyń
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.02.21-1944.08
LocationPaulinów (mazowieckie voivodenship) Sterdyń
Augustyniak Regina 01.06.1914, Sterdyń
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.02.22-1944.09
LocationPaulinów (mazowieckie voivodenship) Sterdyń
Obzejta Jadwiga
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1944-1944
Location-
Sadowski Adam
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1944
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine)
Zyń Jadwiga
Topic