Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1954)
Piełowski Gerard 1906?
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1938.05.03-1945.05
Location-
Wójtowicz Sebastian 1883?
TopicThe Free City of Danzig – erasing Polishness
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationKraków KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Stutthof Oświęcim Elbląg
Kaszubowski Jan 05.10.1910, Nygut
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1935-1945
LocationGdańsk Gdynia Bydgoszcz Piaśnica
Gdaniec Bolesław 1876?
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1939.09.01-1945
Location-
Zawadzki Czesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1945
LocationMonastyriok (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Czarnecka Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1944.12-1945.02
Location-
Czepel Zbigniew
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationStarachowice
Dębska Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationStarachowice Berlin (Germany)
Chmielewska Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Cheda Władysław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationRadom Wierzbnik (Starachowice) Starachowice
Czaplińska Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationStarachowice
Bugaj Kazimierz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Dąbrowski Zdzisław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Potoczek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Drozd Krystyna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationBrody (Starachowice district) Starachowice
Chochar Joanna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationIłża
Szponarowicz Władysława 15.08.1900
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08-1945.04
LocationLublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Szyszło Władysława 08.06.1894
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.03.08-1945.05
Location-
Smużewski Zygmunt 1919?
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05-1945.05.01
LocationLublin Sanok, penal-investigative prison, Zaułek Dobrego Wojaka Szwejka Street 4 (Kościuszki Street 5) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany)
Pałasiński Zdzisław 15.08.1921
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.18-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Riga (Latvia)
Burczak Ludwika 1923?
Topic