Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1345)
Cohen Lily 09.07.1921, Thessaloniki (Greece)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1944.03-1945.04
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Zielonka Alojzy
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Rawkowski Mikołaj
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Rolewicz Józef 1894
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.27
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Aleksiejuk Mieczysław 1908.05.03
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast
Pytlak Józef
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.29
LocationSkałat (now in Ukraine) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Usz Jan 1898
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.07
LocationSądowa Wisznia (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kamarchaga (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Kattakurgan (Uzbekistan)
Walczak Bronisław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.27
LocationDobrawola (now in Belarus)
Gau Józef 1897.05.05
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Moscow (Russia) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
-
TopicDate
1940.06.29 - 1941.09.30
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine)
-
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1941.08
LocationSyktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic)
Srokowska-Tomkowicz Maria 1899?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1944.11.14-1945.03.15
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Mała Wola Odrowąż (Końskie district) Tomaszów Mazowiecki, Gestapo detention center, Zapiecek Street 8 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Dąbrowska (Lewandowska) Władysława 1905
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.01-1945.04.30
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Puławy
Biega Eugenia 1906
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.24-1945.04.26
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Puławy Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Buraczyńska (Zeiske) Wojciecha 22.04.1920, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.23-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
-
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Tarnów Ghetto
Date-
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 Tarnów, ghetto Lwów (now in Ukraine) Pustków, forced labor camp
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.21-1945.01.18
LocationGorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mikołajski Zdzisław 28.09.1913, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.07-1944.11
LocationKraków Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Wansleben (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Buchenwald, Germany)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Majdanek Radom Warsaw, Ghetto
Gryta Marcin
Topic