Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (919)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.20
LocationSarny (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Trębiński Jan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1939.11.25 - 1942.02.10
LocationJazłowiec (Ukraine) Szepetówka (Ukraine) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Topolnicka Zofia
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.05.15
LocationChokpak (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Puchera Józef
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.26
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Maykain (Kazakhstan)
Molus Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.08.01
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Maykain (Kazakhstan)
Jan Chwastek 1900.01.06
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Jańczyk Wacław
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan)
Juchniewicz Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationKvitok (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast, Tayshetsky District)
Markowski Antoni
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Jarzębski Andrzej 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date-
LocationTurtkul (Uzbekistan)
Józefczyk Wojciech 1896.11.14
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Tomas Michał
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Talarek A.
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zaprudnik Leon 1914
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kontoshino (Russia, Altai Krai, Kosikhinsky District) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Zakrzecki Szymon 1894
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.08
LocationYekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Ziętek Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationObil (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Waśko Paweł 1897
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.12
Location-
Wilczek Stanisław 1898
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationVologda Oblast (Russia)
Muras Jan
Topic