Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4119)
Sobański Tomasz Stanisław 22.09.1922, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04.04-1944.06.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Heliczer Helena 27.07.1890, Jezierna (now in Ukraine)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1942.09-1943.02.19
LocationJezierna (Ukraine) Barszczowice (now in Ukraine), train station Tarnopol (Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Kozłów (Ukraine)
Szytenchelm Jadwiga 18.03.1920, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Wolska Street 53 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street 34 Warsaw, Skierniewicka Street
Urbański Zygmunt 01.01.1909
TopicMass extermination – KL Stutthof
Date1944.03.25-1945.03.09
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Stutthof Warsaw, Zakroczymska Street 15
Zalewski Wacław Józef 29.09.1912, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.05
LocationWawrzyszew (Warsaw) Radiowo (Warsaw) Warsaw, St. Mary Magdalene's church, Wólczyńska Street 64 Laski (western Warsaw county), Institute for the Blind, Brzozowa Street 75 Warsaw, Bielański Forest Boernerowo (Warsaw) Lasek Bielański (Warsaw) Bielański Forest (Warsaw) Bielany airport (Warsaw)
Strach Waleria 1896, Żbików (Pruszków)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, Grzybowska Street 16 Warsaw, Grzybowski Square
Miłosz Józef 19.03.1910, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.16
LocationWarsaw, Hrubieszowska Street 7 Warsaw, Klawe factory, Karolkowa Street 22/24 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76
Adamczyk Jan 1901?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1944.11
LocationZłota (district of Pińczów), Chroberskie Forests Żurawniki (Pińczów district), forced labor camp Chroberz Chroberz, forced labor camp Chroberz, cemetery, Staropolska Street
Sieroszewski Władysław 30.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
DateOchota '44 – ludobójstwo w Warszawie
LocationWarsaw, Wawelska Street 60 Warsaw, Dormitory, Akademicka Street 5 Warsaw, Prokuratorska Street/ Wawelska Street Warsaw, Lubecki Housing Estate Warsaw, Wawelska Street/Prokuratorska Street Warsaw, Uniwersytecka Street Warsaw, Uniwersytecka Street Warsaw, Staszic Housing Estate Warsaw, Raszyńska Street 58 Warsaw, Tobacco Factory, Kaliska Street 1 Warsaw, St. James' church, Grójecka Street 38 Warsaw, St. James' Church, Grójecka Street 38 Warsaw, SS Barracks, Wawelska Street 56 Warsaw, SS Barracks, Tarczyńska Street 8
Bocian Zygmunt 23.10.1909, Warszawa
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.24-1944.08.27
LocationWarsaw, the Jewish Cemetery, św. Wincentego Street Warsaw, Golędzinów
Morawski Adolf 15.04.1901, Ostojów
TopicMichniów – the annihilation of Polish villages
Date1943.07.12-1943.07.13
LocationMichniów KL Gross-Rosen Skarżysko-Kamienna; National Munitions Factory, Legionów Street 122 Berezów (Suchedniów), sawmill Wykus Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Krzyżka Berezów (Suchedniów)
Staniewska Maria 1884?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.07.07-23.04.1944
LocationNowa Słupia, Bodzentyńska Street Nowa Słupia, complex of the former Benedictine Abbey on the hill of Łysa Góra, Święty Krzyż 1 Nowa Słupia, "Skałka" Łopuszno Mirocice Bieliny (district of Kielce)
Dupak Franciszek 28.02.1927, Michniów
TopicMichniów – the extermination of the Polish countryside
Date1943.07.12-1944.01.07
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Gross-Rosen Michniów Berezów (Suchedniów), sawmill Skarżysko-Kamienna; National Munitions Factory, Legionów Street 122 Krzyżka Berezów (Suchedniów) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Tetela Józef 1904?, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939.09-1945
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1939.09.06-1939.10.15
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Lizis Teofil
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.09.29
LocationDaleszyce Płock Bieliny (district of Kielce)
Dubiel Stanisław 13.11.1910, Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.06-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Feinberg Kai 1921, Oslo
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.09-1945.04
LocationOslo (Norway) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Halbreich Zygfryd 13.11.1909, Dziedzice (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.10.18-1945.01.28
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bydgoszcz Siemianowice Śląskie, Laurahütte industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz II (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz III (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bochnia, train station KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Hajduki Wielkie (Chorzów), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Neuengamme (Germany) Mikołów
Bronfeld Bolesław 03.11.1913, Lublin
Topic