Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (923)
Skarżyński Zdzisław
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSiedlce
Pufeles Maria 1916?
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Stopnica Ghetto
Date1941.10-1942.11
LocationStopnica Stopnica, Ghetto, Kościuszki Street
Kóper Dawid 17.06.1901, Częstochowa
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1940-1943.01.05
LocationCzęstochowa, Rynek Warszawski (Bohaterów Getta Square) Częstochowa, Ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.01 - 1941.09.05
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Błas Szloma 1906?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date-
LocationBiałystok, ghetto KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Treblinka Bliżyn, forced labor camp
Cielecka Eleonora
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Lorentz Stanisław 28.04.1899, Radom
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.09-1944.12
LocationWarsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square) Kraków Warsaw, Royal Castle, Zamkowy Square 4
Kozakiewicz Henryk
TopicDisrupted childhood – Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.02
LocationWarsaw, Old Town
Rokicki Janusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.08.17-1944.10
LocationKielce Wzdół Rządowy
Lehr-Soławiński Tadeusz 1890?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944
LocationKraków, Collegium Novum of the Jagiellonian University, Gołębia Street 24 KL Dachau (Germany) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Wrocław KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Rablin Andrzej 01.01.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.07.18-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Kraków
Makuszewska Józefa
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.09-1939.09.09
LocationRyczywół (mazowieckie voivodeship) Kozienice
Lisek Adam 1924?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08.14-1944.08.15
LocationPodsuliszka (Radom District) Podsuliszka, Pakosławski Forest Modrzejowice, an estate
Lisek Stanisław 1929?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08.14-1944.08.15
LocationPodsuliszka (Radom District) Podsuliszka, Pakosławski Forest Modrzejowice, an estate
Owczarek Stanisław Franciszek 1909?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.06.28-1944.06.28
LocationMilejowice (Zakrzew commune), Milejowicki Forest
Nagrodkiewicz Jan 1891?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08.14-1944.09.02
LocationPodsuliszka (Radom District) Podsuliszka, Pakosławski Forest
Kulisz Józef 13.09.1918, Bytom
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.04-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Dobielińska Aleksandra 1910?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941-1945
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Ziółkowski Stefan Józef 04.06.1924
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.09
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Dzika Street 17 Warsaw, Dzika Street 17 Warsaw, Waffen-SS Warehouses, Stawki Street 4
Szumigaj Franciszek 12.10.1906, Łódź
Topic