Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2523)
Postek Marianna 24.03.1915, Miednik (Mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942.09-1944.08
LocationWarsaw Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Postek Józef 28.05.1922, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939.09-1944
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 German extermination camp of Treblinka
Olton Marianna Halina 23.05.1928, Brzózka (Mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939 - 1945
Location-
Postek Jerzy 22.11.1932, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942-1944
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Postek Franciszek 08.06.1927, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942.06-1944
LocationWarsaw Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Ghetto
Giedgowd Piotr 1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.19-1942.03.27
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Malesa Aleksandra 16.11.1904, Dębe Wielkie
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.05.12
LocationCezarów Warsaw, Ghetto
Piwko Zofia 08.03.1912, Sterdyń
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.02.21-1944.08
LocationPaulinów (mazowieckie voivodenship) Sterdyń
Gancarz Wojciech 1902
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Farab (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Bergen-Belsen
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany)
Fiszcher Pinkus 1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.06.28-1941.09.11
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6
Toby Hirsz
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.09.01
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Złoczów (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Pługów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine)
Dubiel Stanisław 13.11.1910, Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.06-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw
Weszke Wacław 1905?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1941.12.18-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Warsaw Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I
Antoniak Franciszek 1901?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944.10.29
LocationRadom Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Szałas Hucisko (Stąporków commune) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Stąporków Wąglów Mniów Niekłań Zagnańsk Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Sołtyków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gruszka (Kielce district) Sielpia (Sielpia Wielka, Sielpia Mała) Końskie Stąporków Nowy (Stąporków) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Ruski Bród (mazowieckie voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Brześciański Julian 1908
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1942.04.17-1942.07
LocationWarsaw, city hall (Jabłonowski Palace), Senatorska Street 16
Białecki Jan 1889?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.05
LocationSkórnice
Borkowska Cecylia 20.04.1930, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942-09.1944
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Andrzejczyk Edward Edmund 18.08.1918, Słupia (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Topic