Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (8727)
Rycyk Feliksa 09.10.1907
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12-1945.01.27
LocationSitaniec Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany)
Dziura Emilia 29.08.1905, Góra Grabowiec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.01.17-1945
LocationGrabowiec (Zamość district) Dańczypol Bronisławka (Zamość district) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gorgue Henri 14.04.1907, Paris (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.07.06-1944.09
LocationParis (France) KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Gutman Simon 1923?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.03.27-1945.01.27
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bałut Tadeusz 14.08.1921, Żywiec
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.05.09-1945.01.25
LocationMútne (Slovakia) Korbielów (śląskie voivodeship) Żywiec KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Kałuska Helena 25.09.1907, Warsaw
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1944.08
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121
Nowakowska Ewelina 20.12.1924, Mała Wieś (Płock county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Miodowa Street 24 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Chojnacka Antonina 20.05.1900, Drużyń
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.31
LocationWarsaw, Franciscan monastery, Zakroczymska Street 1 Warsaw, Waffen-SS Warehouses, Stawki Street 4 Warsaw, Franciszkańska Street 6A
Kamińska Maria Aniela 27.08.1922, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Pruszków, Dulag 121
Bielecka Julia 10.01.1900, Dołkowce (Belarus)
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1945.01.16
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121
Krzysztoforski Mieczysław Jan 07.02.1923, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.04-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, railway workshops, Moczydło Street (Górczewska Street 53) Warsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, Działdowska Street Warsaw, Płocka Street Warsaw, Zawiszy Street
Rott Wiesław 14.06.1914, Lublin
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1944-1945
LocationWarsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Franaszek factory, Wolska Street 41/45 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Grzelski Tadeusz 04.10.1912, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.11
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Włochy (Warsaw) Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Narbutta Street Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Dworski Roman 23.09.1910
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.30
LocationWarsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Staszic Housing Estate Warsaw, Sędziowska Street 1 Warsaw, Sędziowska Street 1/3 Warsaw, Langiewicza Street 17 Warsaw, Wawelska Street 22 Warsaw, Prezydencka Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie Warsaw, Polna Street Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Warsaw, Sędziowska Street 3
Lachert Maria 13.10.1909, Moscow (Russia)
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.16
LocationWarsaw, Academy of Political Science, Wawelska Street 56 Warsaw, Wawelska Street 60 Warsaw, Pługa Street Warsaw, Raszyńska Street/ Uniwersytecka Street Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Lebiedowski Stefan 14.07.1905, Chociszewo
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.11
LocationWarsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Staszic Housing Estate Warsaw, Prokuratorska Street Warsaw, Jesionowa Street 15 Warsaw, Langiewicza Street 11 Warsaw, Mokotów Okęcie (Warsaw) Warsaw, Langiewicza Street
Szwejk Janusz Leonard 10.11.1913, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.06-1944.09.
LocationWarsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, St. Anthony's Church, Senatorska Street 31 Warsaw, Luxembourg Gallery, Senatorska Street 29 Warsaw, Alberta I Street (Niecała Street) Warsaw, Alberta Street Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76
Roszkowski Wacław 22.03.1914, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.03-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Dworkowa Street 3 Warsaw, Zajączkowska Street Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Grottgera Street Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Grottgera Street 6 Warsaw, Dworkowa Street 3
Głowacki Czesław 1921?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.16-1945.06.13
LocationWarsaw KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship) Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship)
Glina Eugenia
Topic