Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (60)
Celiński Czesław 15.11.1900
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationKrzemieniec (now in Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Solvychegodsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Zadovaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Kopytovo (Koryazhma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Romanczuk Franciszek Ksawery 25.11.1911 Łomża
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.03-1943
LocationŁomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Minsk (Belarus) Borysław (Ukraine) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chrobak Wladysław 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.12-1942.01.26
LocationLwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Dzhurun (Kazakhstan), train station Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Śniady Konstanty 1906?, Dłutowo
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.21
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Tagowski Marian 30.07.1902
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.06-1942.03.07
LocationŁódź Garwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw Lublin Białystok Žagarė (Lithuania), internee camp Kagan (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Czabak Julian 1897?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.06.21-1941.09.15
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dobosz Józef 1897
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.16 - 1941.09.22
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Szczubiński Maksymilian 1900?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.23
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Uktym (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Fergana Valley (Uzbekistan)
Jaworski Edward
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.26
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Bednarczyk Czesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.11.18
LocationIksa (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nyandoma (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Saransk (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
Wiśniewski Franciszek 1898
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.12
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Jalal-Abad Oblast (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Rokieta Stanisław 1900?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.13-1942.02.12
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast
Zembala Mieczysław 1920.09.30
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99)
Szutowicz Stefan 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.12-1942.03
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Grodno (now in Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Nukus (Uzbekistan), kolkhoz
Płatacz Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Wilno (now in Lithuania) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Putevaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Margilan (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Gudogaj (Belarus) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Wutke Paweł 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.08.30 - 1942.03.26
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Kowel (now in Ukraine) Chełm Brześć (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Weber Władysław 1904?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.14 - 1941.09.12
LocationBiałystok Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wołyński Jan 1916?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Piotrowski Feliks
Topic