Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (498)
Janion Henryk 17.04.1921, Grodno (now in Belarus)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.14-1942.03.28
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Osh (Kyrgyzstan)
Cytrynik Dawid
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationTaraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chełm Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski District Hospital no. 1, Niepodległości Avenue 218
Parankiewicz Grzegorz 1911.01.02
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.03.19 - 1941
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.07.15
LocationTalitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Marhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Zazula Piotr
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine)
Żmujda Władysław 1909.03.29
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Zabiełło Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
Location-
Grunfeld Jakub 1905
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.06.23-1942.01.17
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Grunwald Antoni 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01 - 1942.03.01
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Gordon Jakub 30.06.1910, Wilno (now: Lithuania)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07.12-1945.01.27
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Jeziory (Belarus) Jeziory (now in Belarus) Treblinka, German extermination camp Grodno (in present-day Belorussia), Ghetto KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Grodno (Belarus), Gestapo headquarters, Horodniczańska Street Kielbasin (Belarus), transit camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Łosośna Wielka
Rewiński Józef
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939-1942.02.02
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Voznesenka (Kazakhstan) Minsk (Belarus) Akmol (Kazakhstan), Akmolinsk Camp for Wives of Traitors of the Motherland Cimkowicze (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Sosenka Franciszek 1924
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.09.16 - 1941.09.29
LocationStołpce (now in Belarus), prison (music school), Leninskaya Street 47 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sempik Stanisław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.10.10 - 1942.02.26
LocationYoshkar-Ola (Russia, Mari El Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Ślesarczyk Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.07.30
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Uss Bronisław 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B
Szwec Michał
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Wolski Sergiusz
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Zielonka Alojzy
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Żołędziewski Paweł 1919.03.20
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Woźniakiewicz Michał
Topic