Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (253)
Bogusz Zygmunt 1897?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1941.02.06 - 1941.09.26
LocationKaunas (Lithuania) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Paszkiewicz Jan 13.06.1912
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.30
LocationDarovatka (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Porada Ludwik 1908?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.06
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan) Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast
Pawłowski Wincenty 1901?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.03
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)
Hoffman Wincenty
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20-1941.09.07
LocationLitene (Latvia), internment camp Lilaste (Latvia), internment camp Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Tokarz Daniel 1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.10-1942.02.26
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Cyrek Bogumiła
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09-1942
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Warsaw, Filtrowa Street
Kocoń Fryderyk 28.01.1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1939.09.23-1942.03.04
LocationKarabas (Kazakhstan), train station Karlag (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Puka Stanisław 24.03.1921
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Lapomoz (Russia, Komi Republic)
Takuszewicz Tymoteusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.06-1941.09.19
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Naboczuk Roman 18.11.1888
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.03-1941.09.21
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Hutek Szczepan 20.11.1909, Siekierczyna (pow. limanowski)
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1920-1942.03.15
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Czerwień (Belarus) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Pervomaysky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Samsel Antoni 1909
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1941.08.10
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Kraus Otto 07.09.1909, Klášterní Skalice (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Neuhammer am Queis, Stalag VIII E KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Stefurska Helena
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationTurtkul (Uzbekistan) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Kyiv (Ukraine)
Sierżant Zenon 1909?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.03.26-1942.02
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Dołhinów (Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Novotambovlag (Russia, Khabarovsk Krai)
Sibiszowski Jan 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.12-1942.02
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Litwinowicze Homel (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Moscow (Russia) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stadnik Stanisław 1911?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.13-1941.11.17
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), II Dom Techników (Dormitory no. 1 of the Lwów Polytechnic), Abrahamowiczów Street 14 (Boya-Żeleńskiego Street 14) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Krzemieńczuk (Ukraine) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Stawecki Józef 1890?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.19-1942.02.03
LocationBiałystok Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Białystok, military cemetery, 11 Listopada Street Minsk (Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Krasnogvardeysk (Gatchina, Russia, Leningrad Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Jaworski Edward
Topic