Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (253)
Pańczyszak Eustachy
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.05.10 - 1942.04.01
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.05.05-1941.09.29
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Burlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.01
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yarega (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.27-1941.10.28
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zdunek Szczepan 1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Zaganiecki Eugeniusz
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.23 - 1941.08.24
LocationOlita (Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.04.08 - 1941.12.15
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast)
Matuszek Mieczysław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.06.15
LocationKharitonovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Nowak Stanisław 1895.09.18
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Niebieszczański Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Komi Republic (Russia)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Rzepka Stanisław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.02 - 1942.03
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Taratuta Piotr 1895
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Mustyk Piotr 1899.06.13
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.24 - 1943.02.15
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Shipichny (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Pinkowski Leon 1893
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.08
LocationAltai Krai (Russia)
Usz Jan 1898
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.07
LocationSądowa Wisznia (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kamarchaga (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Kattakurgan (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.06 - 1941.09.02
LocationWarsaw Kulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.24 - 1941.09.06
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03.23 - 1943
LocationZaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19
Warzager Jerzy
Topic