Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (220)
Feret Antoni 1916?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09.17-1941.06
LocationMednogorsk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kuvandyk region (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cieplik Marian 24.02.1894
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.12.06-1942.02.13
LocationCzortków (Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), municipal court, Mickiewicza Street (Bandera Street 46) Buczacz (now in Ukraine) Pyshma (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Rastenis Leon 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.29-1942.03
LocationŚwięciany (now in Lithuania) Święciany, Lithuania Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Wilno (now in Lithuania)
Rościszewska Helena
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.04.19-1942.02.16
LocationKosowo (now in Ukraine, Rivne Oblast) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Przyłuki (now in Belarus) Odessa (Ukraine) Yaya (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Nurata (Uzbekistan)
Rosiński Stanisław 1902
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.01-1941.09.20
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Ostróg (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sokol (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Koziarz Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.28-1942.04
LocationChokpak (Kazakhstan) Krzemieniec (now in Ukraine) Yarega (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus)
Kaczmarek Telesfor 26.12.1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.01-1942.02.21
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD Headquarters, Albrechtowska Street (Kirowa Street) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Kalbarczyk Aleksander 21.03.1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.01-1941.09.11
LocationUkhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Dobrawola (now in Belarus) Świsłocz (now in Belarus) Wołkowysk (now in Belarus) Wołkowysk (Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gurdak Michał 1913
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.28-1941.07
LocationBeregayevo (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Holender Adam
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.01-1943
LocationWarsaw Kharkiv (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), "Teatralna" cafe, Legionów Street (Swobody Street) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street
Popowski Jan 1888
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.10
LocationLednia (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Osuch Kazimierz 30.03.1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.04.09-1941.11.11
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Konotop (Ukraine, Sumy Oblast) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Busk Kazimierz 09.01.1915, Kielce
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.05-1942.03
LocationSambor (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Drohobycka Street Republic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Wygoda (now in Ukraine) Dolina (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Berdychiv (Ukraine) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Kostanay (Kazakhstan) Orenburg (Kazakhstan)
Dzikowski Henryk 20.05.1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1941.11.10-1942.02.08
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan) Oszmiana (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Bolesław Rafał 1901
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08
LocationZolotonosha (Ukraine) Malin (now in Ukraine, Rivne Oblast) Olesko (Ukraine), castle Starobilsk (Ukraine) Łuck (now in Ukraine), NKVD POV camp Olesko (now in Ukraine), castle
Ryba Teofil 1901?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.03
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brzeżany (now in Ukraine), train station Kozowa (now in Ukraine) Kozowa (Ukraine) Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Brzeżany (now in Ukraine) Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sarnki Górne (now in Ukraine) Korzec (now in Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sosenki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Korzec (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Otto Władysław 1910?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.20-1941.09.10
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Błudów (Myrne, now in Ukraine) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wojszko Józef
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.07.30
LocationKostopol (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Łaziuk Kazimierz 1908?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12-1941.09.13
LocationWołkowysk (now in Belarus) Wołkowysk (Belarus) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Załucze (Ukraine) Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Zaręby-Kościelne, Monastery of the Reformed Fathers, Farna Street 18/19 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic)
Pawłowski Aleksander 1907
Topic