Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2763)
Łon Andrzej
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1940.09.15-1944.09.15
LocationWzdół Rządowy
-
TopicUpper Silesia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.04-1939.09.04
Location-
-
TopicUpper Silesia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.04-1939.09.04
Location-
Jędras Ryszard 1921?
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1944-1944
LocationKraków
Sobniewski Piotr
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1940.01-1944.01
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationMasłów Pierwszy
-
TopicThe efforts of the Catholic Church to aid Jews
Date1943.10.16-1944
LocationRome (Italy), Piazza di Torre Argentina Rome (Italy), Regina Coeli prison, Via della Lungara 29 Rome (Italy), barracks, Via Diamata 1/a Rome (Italy), Littorio Hospital (San Camillo-Forlanini, Circonvallazione Gianicolense Street 75) Rome (Italy), Celio military hospital, Piazza Celimontana 52 Rome (Italy), Via dei Pettinari Lecco (Italy)
Gomuła Genowefa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Affek Halina
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Miczajka Karol 15.07.1919, Rybnik (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.02.13-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Sobański Tomasz Stanisław 22.09.1922, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.04-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Mikinka Wicenty 1891?, Budziszewice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1942
LocationBudziszewice (łódzkie voivodeship)
Giezel Zygmunt 21.02.1922
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.02-1943.02
LocationMagnuszew (Kozienice district)
Branicka Cywja (Sylwia) 20.05.1935, Przedbórz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Wójcik Piotr 5.05.1905, Borków, (Daleszyce commune)
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1940-1945
LocationKielce, Arbeitsamt, Kolejowa Street (Sienkiewicza Street)
Stahl Helena 1917?
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943.03-1944.08
LocationKL Plaszow
Gajewski Józef 26.01.1901, Radom
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1943.03.12-1945.01
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Niechciał Helena 30.04.1923, Małogoszcz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.01-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Małogoszcz KL Majdanek
Jungiewicz Jan 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Kraków Połaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Połaniec (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Barszczewski Wacław
Topic