Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (755)
Miszewski Jan 1899?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20-1942.02.27
LocationTurmont (Lithuania) Turmont (now in Lithuania) Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Litene (Latvia), internment camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia) Leningrad (Saint Petersburg, Russia) Kandalaksha (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Aralsk (Kazakhstan) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan)
Mida Marta 06.08.1915, Młynik (Ostrów county)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.14-1942.03
LocationShahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Brasław (now in Belarus) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran)
Goldberger Józef
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.28 - 1942.10.18
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Sumy (Ukraine) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Fałdyga Adam 1893
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1942.02.06
LocationKulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Szepelski Stanisław 1900
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationPoldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06.29-1942.09.28
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Juchniewicz Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationKvitok (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast, Tayshetsky District)
Janczulewicz Hieronim 1899
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Kaunas (Lithuania) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp
Wilczek Stanisław 1898
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationVologda Oblast (Russia)
Murawski Henryk
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04 - 1942
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Muracz Franciszek
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20 - 1943
Location-
Marszycki Bolesław 1898
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.04
LocationChkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Martenka Sylwester 14.12.1890, Rzadków
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.09.08
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus) Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD POW camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Kaunas (Lithuania) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast)
Zatorski Jan 1901
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.07.11
LocationKulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast)
Czapliński Jerzy
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10- 1942.05.20
LocationŁosośna (Grodno, Belarus) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Kvitok (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast, Tayshetsky District)
Szwarc Karol 1898?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.20-1941.05
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Łuck (now in Ukraine) Busk (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Szepetówka (Ukraine) Brody (now in Ukraine) Brody (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Szumska Barbara
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.12.16
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Sofroniuk Jan 1899?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.08
LocationPutyvl (Ukraine), NKVD camp for POWs (Sofronievsky Monastery) Strusów (Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sokołowski Andrzej
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939-1943
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Lenc Józef 19.03.1924; Jadwigin (now in Ukraine)
Topic